CivilQC Inc.

Address:
560 Queenston Gardens Southeast, Calgary, AB T2J 6R2

CivilQC Inc. (Corporation# 11023802) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 2, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11023802
Business Number 732523881
Corporation Name CivilQC Inc.
Registered Office Address 560 Queenston Gardens Southeast
Calgary
AB T2J 6R2
Incorporation Date 2018-10-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Adam Letourneau 560 Queenston Gardens Southeast, Calgary AB T2J 6R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CivilQC Inc. 2018-10-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 560 Queenston Gardens Southeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2J 6R2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6703071 Canada Incorporated 562 Queenston Gardens Se, Calgary, AB T2J 6R2 2007-01-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bionic Entrepreneur Incorporated 9 - 251 90 Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0A4 2008-10-10
6712932 Canada Inc. 42, 251 - 90th Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0A4 2007-02-01
Spark Child and Youth Psychology, Inc. First Acadia Place, 204b, 580 Acadia Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0B6 2016-05-14
The Canadian Moravian Foundation 600 Acadia Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0B6 1979-12-24
Kima Trading Limited 28 9510 Bonaventure Dr Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0E5 2020-05-28
Benin Invest Inc. 243-9790 Bonaventure Dr Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0E6 2016-03-04
Xeoxion Ltd. 161 - 9660 Bonaventure Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 0E6 2011-07-29
Ez Assembly Inc. 618 94 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2J 0E9 2010-11-23
7084463 Canada Inc. 624 97th Avenue S.e., Calgary, AB T2J 0H4 2008-11-27
Nomodic Modular Structures Inc. 224 99th Avenue S.e., Calgary, AB T2J 0J1 2012-05-07
Find all corporations in postal code T2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Adam Letourneau 560 Queenston Gardens Southeast, Calgary AB T2J 6R2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2J 6R2

Improve Information

Please provide details on CivilQC Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.