11024485 CANADA INCORPORATED

Address:
4479 Shoreline Dr., Ottawa, ON K1V 1S7

11024485 CANADA INCORPORATED (Corporation# 11024485) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 2, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11024485
Business Number 731469714
Corporation Name 11024485 CANADA INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 4479 Shoreline Dr.
Ottawa
ON K1V 1S7
Incorporation Date 2018-10-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Saiful Azad 23 Ventnor Way, Ottawa ON K2J 1M2, Canada
Habeeb Hashem 4479 Shoreline Dr., Ottawa ON K1V 1S7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11024485 CANADA INCORPORATED 2018-10-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4479 Shoreline Dr.
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1V 1S7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Easy Truck Move Logistics Inc. 4479 Shoreline Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 1S7 2020-06-10
11643428 Canada Inc. 4477 Shoreline Dr, Ottawa, ON K1V 1S7 2019-09-24
10052299 Canada Ltd. 4471 Shoreline Dr, Ottawa, ON K1V 1S7 2017-01-08
9394915 Canada Corporation 4473 Shoreline Drive, Gloucester, ON K1V 1S7 2015-08-04
Kwan Consulting Inc. 508 Wild Shore Cres., Gloucester, Ontario, ON K1V 1S7 2006-05-24
Deziro Inc. 4488 Shoreline Dr, Gloucester, ON K1V 1S7 2003-06-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blueprint Groundswell Inc. 17 Pattermead Cres, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A1 2005-01-12
Central Int'l Trading Company Canada Inc. 300 Tremblay Road, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A4 2006-06-06
8319952 Canada Inc. 3068 Uplands Dr, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A7 2012-10-06
6382894 Canada Inc. 1 Woodthrush Green, Ottawa, ON K1V 0A9 2005-04-26
Ke&i Canada Inc. 9 Ratan Court, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 2016-07-22
Aquaponika Ltd. 9 Ratan Cr, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 2011-07-06
3456820 Canada Inc. 9 Ratan Crt., Ottawa, ON K1V 0B2 1998-01-27
Interactive Mobile Genie Inc. 6 Huntmaster Lane, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B3 2001-10-26
Mango Bp Consulting Inc. 6 Huntmaster Lane, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B3 2001-06-21
9009477 Canada Inc. 105 Country Club Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 0B4 2014-09-05
Find all corporations in postal code K1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Saiful Azad 23 Ventnor Way, Ottawa ON K2J 1M2, Canada
Habeeb Hashem 4479 Shoreline Dr., Ottawa ON K1V 1S7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9419888 CANADA INC. Saiful Azad 3468 Uplands Drive, Ottawa ON K1V 9M4, Canada
9174532 CANADA INC. SAIFUL AZAD 3468 UPLANDS DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1V 9M4, Canada
10879533 CANADA INCORPORATED Saiful Azad 2636 Pimlico Crescent, Ottawa ON K1T 2A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1V 1S7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Viropharma Canada Incorporated 1000 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Walkaway Canada Incorporated 1333 Dorval Drive, Suite 102, Oakville, ON L6M 4X7
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11024485 CANADA INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.