WICKED DISH INC.

Address:
1107 Bravar Drive, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2

WICKED DISH INC. (Corporation# 11025074) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 3, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11025074
Business Number 731084315
Corporation Name WICKED DISH INC.
Registered Office Address 1107 Bravar Drive
Ottawa
ON K4M 1G2
Incorporation Date 2018-10-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
William Scott Hunter 1107 Bravar Drive, Ottawa ON K4M 1G2, Canada
Michael William Hunter 1107 Bravar Drive, Ottawa ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WICKED DISH INC. 2018-10-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1107 Bravar Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K4M 1G2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hwarp Inc. 1107 Bravar Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2017-10-23

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10138185 Canada Inc. 1120 Lena Ave., Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2017-03-09
The Ottawa Pinball Museum Inc. 5219 Mclean Crescent, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2016-05-24
Best In Town Home Inspections Inc. 1111 Bravar Dr., Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2014-03-21
Landmax Construction Inc. 5219 Mclean Crst., Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2014-02-27
H2g Marketing Inc. 1106 Lena Avenue, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2013-08-23
8160821 Canada Inc. 1106, Bravar Dr, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2012-04-05
8137340 Canada Incorporated 1109 Lena Ave, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2012-03-09
Linika Consulting Inc. 1108 Lena Avenue, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2012-01-16
7200510 Canada Inc. 1106 Bravar Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2009-07-02
Brian A. Emmett Consulting Ltd. 1102 Bravar Dr., Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2007-04-26
Find all corporations in postal code K4M 1G2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
William Scott Hunter 1107 Bravar Drive, Ottawa ON K4M 1G2, Canada
Michael William Hunter 1107 Bravar Drive, Ottawa ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7749678 Canada Inc. WILLIAM SCOTT HUNTER 1107 BRAVAR DRIVE, MANOTICK ON K4M 1G2, Canada
IPAL INTERACTIVE LEARNING INC. WILLIAM SCOTT HUNTER 1107 BRAVAR DRIVE, MANOTICK ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K4M 1G2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wicked Campers Inc. #200 - 5611 Cooney Road, Richmond, BC V6X 3J6
Wicked Minds Production Inc. 5064 Park Ave., Montreal, QC H2V 4G1 2001-07-12
Wicked Botanicals Soap Inc. 965 Milner Ave, Victoria, BC V8X 3N5
Wicked Botanicals Garden Patch Inc. 965 Milner Ave, Victoria, BC V8X 3N5
Your Fitness Dish Inc. 113 Brickworks Lane, Toronto, ON M6N 5H8 2006-10-20
A Dish By Trich Inc. 17475 18th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3Z 9M2 2015-05-20
Nitro Dish Ltd. 16 Prince Edward Blvd, Brampton, ON L6P 2H7 2020-05-05
Full Dish Inc. 288 Saint Patrick Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 5K5 2020-06-03
Dish Is Africa Inc. 10140 120st, 1510, Edmonton, AB T5K 1Z8 2019-05-08
Dish Catering Inc. 33 Harbour Square, Suite 1017, Toronto, ON M5J 2G2 2000-05-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on WICKED DISH INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.