Rivers Innovations Inc.

Address:
199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9

Rivers Innovations Inc. (Corporation# 11027247) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 4, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11027247
Business Number 731105714
Corporation Name Rivers Innovations Inc.
Registered Office Address 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000
Commerce Court West
Toronto
ON M5L 1A9
Incorporation Date 2018-10-04
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Fabian Monaco 142 Sellers Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 3V2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Rivers Innovations Inc. 2018-12-14 current
11027247 Canada Inc. 2018-10-04 2018-12-14

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-14 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2018-10-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5L 1A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pro-pharma Contract Selling Services Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9
6529241 Canada Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2006-02-28
Pharmexx Canada Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2006-10-16
Bare Escentuals Canada Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2008-05-05
4494202 Canada Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2008-09-30
6123449 Canada Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2003-07-30
Jathy Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2004-06-16
Les Immeubles Carrefour Alexander Graham Bell Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2008-10-01
Headway Hr Solutions Canada Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2009-05-25
Bentallgreenoak Prime Canadian Property Fund Gp Inc. 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2009-10-28
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11521730 Canada Inc. 4000 - 199 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2019-07-17
Epic Sound & Entertainment Services Inc. Attention: Jennifer Salvucci, 199 Bay Street, Suite 4000, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2017-05-24
Carstar Canada Gp Corporation Suite 4000, 199 Bay Street, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2015-10-30
Canadian Friends of The Museum of Aids In Africa 199,bay Street, Suite 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2012-04-30
Access Power Foundation 199 Bay Street Suite 2800, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2009-12-08
Votorantim Metals Canada Inc. 199 Bay Steet, Suite 4000, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2008-07-15
6938621 Canada Inc. Bay Street, Suite 2800, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2008-03-11
Currencies Direct (canada) Inc. 2800-199 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2007-07-18
Ad Idem / Canadian Media Lawyers Association 191 Bay Street, Commerce Court West Box 25, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2007-04-18
6677169 Canada Inc. 199 Bay St., Ste. 2800, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 2006-12-21
Find all corporations in postal code M5L 1A9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Fabian Monaco 142 Sellers Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 3V2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Wolverine Partners Corp. Fabian Monaco 142 Sellers Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 3V2, Canada
11650157 Canada Corp. Fabian Monaco 142 Sellers Avenue, Toronto ON M6E 3V2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5L 1A9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rivers and District Chamber of Commerce P.o. Box:795, Rivers, MB R0K 1X0 1963-07-26
Price Rivers Real Estate Ltd. 1 Wood Avenue, Unit 903, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 2008-10-30
Les Innovations Musicales L-s Inc. 1896 Lionel Groulx, Montreal, QC H3J 2P2 1985-02-01
3d Lighting Innovations Inc. 5151 Thimens Boulevard, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2C8 2012-03-01
Intelligent Innovations Lab Inc. 270 George Street North, Peterborough, ON K9J 3H1 2020-02-13
Y&d Brothers Innovations Inc. 579, Rang Du Coteau, St-jacques-le-mineur, QC J0J 1Z0 2012-02-26
Innovations Technologiques Jsd Inc. 12102, Boul. Taylor, MontrÉal, QC H3M 2J9 2000-10-22
All-g Solar Innovations Inc. 167 Don Minaker Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 2V7 2010-05-05
Innovations Bce Inc. 1000 Rue De La Gauchetiere O., Bureau 3700, Montreal, QC H3B 4Y7 1985-01-18
E.r.s. Equipment Innovations Inc. 72 Terrasse Boucher, Pincourt, QC J7V 4K3 1991-09-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on Rivers Innovations Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.