11027450 Canada Ltd.

Address:
44 6440 Centre St Ne, Calgary, AB T2K 0V4

11027450 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11027450) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 4, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11027450
Business Number 731141313
Corporation Name 11027450 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 44 6440 Centre St Ne
Calgary
AB T2K 0V4
Incorporation Date 2018-10-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JAYANT BAKSHI 44 6440 centre st ne, CALGARY AB T2K 0V4, Canada
BHAWNA BAKSHI 44 6440 centre st ne, CALGARY AB T2K 0V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11027450 Canada Ltd. 2018-10-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 44 6440 centre st ne
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2K 0V4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10936766 Canada Inc. 44 6440 Centre St Ne, Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2018-08-09
11001167 Canada Limited 44 6440 Centre St Ne, Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2018-09-19

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Peculiar Technologies Inc. 270-6440 Center Street, Ne, Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2018-05-17
O'donnell's Arcs Inc. 116, 6440 Centre Street Ne, Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2014-12-15
Newrockies Inc. Unit 30- 6440 Centre Street N.e., Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2010-11-01
Interlations Translation Inc. 131, 6440 Centre Street N.e., Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2003-10-04
Domainion Administration Inc. 131, 6440 Centre Street N.e., Calgary, AB T2K 0V4 2003-10-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cece Enterprises Inc. 912 31 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2K 0A5 2020-04-15
6404561 Canada Incorporated 1102 31st Ave North West, Calgary Alberta, AB T2K 0A9 2005-06-09
Mayong Services Limited 439 37 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2K 0C6 2019-12-22
Goimage Media Services Inc. 1251 40 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2K 0G5 2002-06-18
Many Chief Consulting Ltd. 115 41 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2K 0G7 2019-10-31
Nyummm Magazine Ltd. 127 - 42 Avenue Nw, Calgary, AB T2K 0H2 2009-01-02
Montane Geotechnical Inc. 716 44 Avenue N.w., Calgary, AB T2K 0J4 2009-12-06
Seismic Shift Solutions Inc. 1215 48 Avenue Northwest, Calgary, AB T2K 0J6 2017-09-01
Mopo Retail Division Ltd. 515 64 Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2K 0M3 2002-11-01
Tufts Management Inc. 706 72nd Ave Nw, Calgary, AB T2K 0P4 2015-12-27
Find all corporations in postal code T2K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JAYANT BAKSHI 44 6440 centre st ne, CALGARY AB T2K 0V4, Canada
BHAWNA BAKSHI 44 6440 centre st ne, CALGARY AB T2K 0V4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Talent Target Group Inc. Bhawna Bakshi 390 Southdale Road East, London ON N6E 1A7, Canada
10577693 Canada Incorporated Bhawna Bakshi 2 Sandylinks Lane, Sandyhook MB R0C 2W0, Canada
10936766 CANADA INC. BHAWNA BAKSHI 44 6440 centre st ne, calgary AB T2K 0V4, Canada
11001167 CANADA LIMITED JAYANT BAKSHI 44 6440 centre st ne, CALGARY AB T2K 0V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2K 0V4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11027450 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.