11029614 CANADA INC.

Address:
6047 Longleaf Drive, Ottawa, ON K1W 1J5

11029614 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11029614) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 5, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11029614
Business Number 730919313
Corporation Name 11029614 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 6047 Longleaf Drive
Ottawa
ON K1W 1J5
Incorporation Date 2018-10-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Liliane Chalhoub 6047 Longleaf Drive, Ottawa ON K1W 1J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11029614 CANADA INC. 2018-10-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 6047 Longleaf Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1W 1J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7108036 Canada Inc. 6047 Long Leaf Drive, Ottawa, ON K1W 1J5 2009-01-15
6905196 Canada Inc. 6045 Long Leaf Drive, Orleans, ON K1W 1J5 2008-01-15
6594581 Canada Limited 2400 Des Pruches Ave, Orleans, ON K1W 1J5 2006-07-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
A1j1 Interlock and Landscape Contractors Ltd. 202 Lucinda Cres, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2017-02-13
9811281 Canada Inc. 201 Lucinda Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2016-06-28
Long Term Care Home Hunter Inc. 210 Lucinda Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2013-10-17
Keep Moving 4ward Inc. 213 Lucinda Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2013-09-18
Omar & Kby Entertainment|production Inc. 238 Lucinda Cres, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2013-03-06
Cleandoe Inc. 227 Lucinda Crescent, Orleans, ON K1W 0A1 2009-12-14
Burel Consulting Services Inc. 241 Lucinda Cr., Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2009-09-21
6453911 Canada Inc. 202, Lucinda Cres., Ottawa, ON K1W 0A1 2005-09-26
8678758 Canada Ltd. 429 Keith Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A2 2013-10-30
7616724 Canada Inc. 105 Joshua Street, Ottawa, ON K1W 0A2 2010-08-03
Find all corporations in postal code K1W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Liliane Chalhoub 6047 Longleaf Drive, Ottawa ON K1W 1J5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1W 1J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11029614 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.