River Surf Ottawa-Gatineau

Address:
52, Rue Bourget, Appartement B, Gatineau, QC J9A 1S2

River Surf Ottawa-Gatineau (Corporation# 11033247) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 10, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11033247
Business Number 730544111
Corporation Name River Surf Ottawa-Gatineau
Surf de rivière Ottawa-Gatineau
Registered Office Address 52, Rue Bourget, Appartement B
Gatineau
QC J9A 1S2
Incorporation Date 2018-10-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Trevor Cunningham 52, rue Bourget, appartement B, Gatineau QC J9A 1S2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
River Surf Ottawa-Gatineau 2018-10-10 current
Surf de rivière Ottawa-Gatineau 2018-10-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-26 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 52, rue Bourget, appartement B
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9A 1S2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12108810 Canada Inc. 58, Rue Bourget, Appartement 1, Gatineau, QC J9A 1S2 2020-06-05
4200349 Canada Inc. 58-1 Bourget, Gatineau, QC J9A 1S2 2003-11-05
O'max Peinture & DÉcoration LtÉe 66, Rue Bourget, Gatineau, QC J9A 1S2 2002-09-03
U Loft 2012 Inc. 66, Rue Bourget, Gatineau, QC J9A 1S2 2011-11-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Just Capital Consulting Inc. 325 Blvd Des Grives Apt. 1, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A1 2019-08-22
12116502 Canada Inc. 388 Boulevard Des Grives, Apt 2, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A2 2020-06-23
Expertise, Vision & Innovation Poulin Inc. 3-355 Boulevard Des Grives, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A2 2007-03-13
Pharmacie Louise Grégoire Inc. 100-195, Rue De L'atmosphère, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A3 2014-05-23
Centre Dentaire Vadeboncoeur Et AssociÉs Inc. 195, Rue De L'atmosphère, Bureau 200, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A3 2011-04-12
Centre SantÉ Pour Femmes GaÏa Inc. 195 Rue Atmosphere, Bureau 106, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A3 2009-08-28
Centre De Soins Et De Prélèvements Itss Du Plateau Inc. 195 Rue De L'atmosphere, Suite 200, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A3 2009-05-19
Les Laboratoires D'alicaments Malo - Canada (llalicam-malo) Inc. 1-62 Rue Du Zenith, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A4 2014-10-27
8940037 Canada Inc. 48 Rue Du Zenith, Apartment 2, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A4 2014-06-30
Niir Technologies Inc. 324 Boulevard Des Grives Apt 3, Gatineau, QC J9A 0A5 2018-02-06
Find all corporations in postal code J9A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Trevor Cunningham 52, rue Bourget, appartement B, Gatineau QC J9A 1S2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Paragon Minerals Corporation TREVOR CUNNINGHAM 56 - 23151 HANEY BYPASS, MAPLE RIDGE BC V2X 0S5, Canada
TRESCON & ASSOCIATES LTD. TREVOR CUNNINGHAM 3104 BERNARD STREET, BROSSARD QC J4Z 2B6, Canada
8209103 Canada Ltd. Trevor Cunningham 56-23151 Haney Bypass, Maple Ridge BC V2X 0S5, Canada
XCELPRO INC. TREVOR CUNNINGHAM 78 THE MEADOWS AVENUE, MARKHAM ON L6B 1B6, Canada
XCEL BUILDING PRODUCTS INC. TREVOR CUNNINGHAM 78 THE MEADOWS AVENUE, MARKHAM ON L6B 1B6, Canada
Friends of Africa Missionary Endeavour Inc. Trevor Cunningham 78 The Meadows Ave, Markham ON L6B 1B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9A 1S2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
River Surf Canada 1059 5 Avenue Nw, Unit 205, Calgary, AB T2N 4S8 2017-02-20
Surf and Sand (canada) Limited 1110 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC 1966-06-13
Distribution Free Surf Canada Inc. 1625 Chabanel Street West, Suite 1041, Montreal, QC H4N 2S7 1996-12-11
P & L Surf Inc. 2457 Sudbury Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2C 1L6 1984-09-07
Surf-air International Shipping Ltd. 170 Metcalfe Street, Suite 406, Ottawa, ON 1978-07-10
Great Canadian Wake Surf Group Inc. 1921 Prince of Wales Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 3J7 2013-01-14
Helpers of God's Precious Infants (ottawa-gatineau) 60, Rue De Bromont, Gatineau, QC J8T 6E8 2009-10-15
Portable Sawmills Ottawa Gatineau Inc. 808 Boul. Lorrain, Gatineau, QC J8R 3E5 2019-04-16
Canadian Hispanic Council of Ottawa-gatineau 10 - 17 Rockway Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0M3 2007-08-09
Surf Yyc Ltd. 19 Pumpmeadow Cres. Sw, Calgary, AB T2V 5C8 2019-05-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on River Surf Ottawa-Gatineau by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.