CLIP MONEY INC.

Address:
77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1

CLIP MONEY INC. (Corporation# 11039911) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 12, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11039911
Business Number 729960518
Corporation Name CLIP MONEY INC.
Registered Office Address 77 King Street West
Suite 400
Toronto
ON M5K 0A1
Incorporation Date 2018-10-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Daren Trousdell 11101 S Gardens Drive, Unit 102, Palm Beach Gardens FL 33418, United States
Natasha Abou-Arrage 96 Riverdale Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 1R2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CLIP MONEY INC. 2018-10-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 77 King Street West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5K 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pharmaceutical Partners of Canada Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 1998-03-12
Corporation Des Laboratoires Idexx Canada 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 1994-08-16
Powder Trap Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5K 1H1 1999-03-16
3642232 Canada Inc. 77 King Street West, Royal Trust Tower, 3rd Fl. Box 7500 St., Toronto, ON M5W 1P9 1999-10-06
Ibm Bp Solutions Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 3000, Toronto, ON M5K 1G8 1999-11-30
3702880 Canada Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 4200, Toronto, ON M5K 1J5 2000-01-25
Intercedent Ventures Ltd. 77 King Street West, Suite 4108 P.o. Box 344, Toronto, ON M5K 1K7 2000-01-26
3721663 Canada Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5K 1H1 2000-07-04
Legal Outfitters Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 2100, Td Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 1H1 2000-05-03
Innaphase Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5K 1H1 2000-05-24
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tiny Day Inc. 77 King St. West, Suite 400, Td Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2019-12-09
Northern Lakes Energy Holdings Ltd. 77 King Street West, 400, Toronto-dominion Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2019-09-03
Gettis Storage Holdings Ltd. 400 - 77 King Street West, Toronto-dominion Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2019-07-16
11350170 Canada Inc. 400-77 King Street West, Toronto-dominion Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2019-04-10
Leaf Labs International Inc. 77 King Stw., Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2019-02-15
10859150 Canada Inc. 77 King St. W., Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2018-06-26
Eliam Capital Corporation Attn Larry Nevsky Dentons Canada LLP, 77 King Street West Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2018-03-13
Bridgeport Software Ltd. 77 King Street, Suite 400, Toronto-dominion Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2017-06-27
Adg Group Inc. 77 King St W, Toronto-dominion Centre, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2017-01-23
Androdon Capital Inc. Suite 400, 77 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1 2016-02-23
Find all corporations in postal code M5K 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Daren Trousdell 11101 S Gardens Drive, Unit 102, Palm Beach Gardens FL 33418, United States
Natasha Abou-Arrage 96 Riverdale Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 1R2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Aero Technologies Inc. Daren Trousdell 138 Blanca Isles In, Jupiter FL 33478, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5K 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Entreprises Conseil Clip Inc. 1865 Dorset Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 5T9 1997-01-09
Le Reseau De Distribution Clip Inc. 2550 Boul. Daniel-johnson, Bureau 800, Laval, QC H7T 2L1 2001-06-14
Her Money Holdings Inc. 1303 Greene Ave., Suite 300, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A7 1999-05-25
Women and Money Inc. #306 15225 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3R 6Y8
Helm-a-clip Inc. 770 Halpern, 800, Dorval, QC H9P 1G6 1996-06-13
Clip & Shave Salon Inc. 110-278 Kingswood Dr., Kitchener, ON N2E 2K2 2013-12-20
Clip Level Distribution Inc. 20 Rainforest Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 1B2 2009-08-17
Clip Mobile Incorporated 167 Church St., Suite 225, Toronto, ON M5B 1Y6 2009-10-29
Les Industries Clip On Stud Inc. 8387 Rue Rejane, Lasalle, QC H8N 3C3 2002-03-25
Impression Clip Inc. 53 Rue Duke, Bureau 230, Montreal, QC H3C 2L8 1998-02-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on CLIP MONEY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.