Newsprint Ltd.

Address:
2007-550 Taylor Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R1

Newsprint Ltd. (Corporation# 11048791) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 17, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11048791
Business Number 728983115
Corporation Name Newsprint Ltd.
Registered Office Address 2007-550 Taylor Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 1R1
Incorporation Date 2018-10-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Will Ava Wang 2007-550 Taylor Street, Vancouver BC V6B 1R1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Newsprint Ltd. 2018-10-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-10-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2007-550 Taylor Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 1R1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10815942 Canada Ltd. #807-550 Taylor Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R1 2018-05-30
Plus Infinity Design Inc. #17 550 Taylor Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R1 2012-01-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Ingols Import & Export Inc. 1121 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2012-11-20
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Will Ava Wang 2007-550 Taylor Street, Vancouver BC V6B 1R1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 1R1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lakehead Newsprint Limited Neebing St, Thunder Bay, ON 1957-04-18
Western Newsprint Limited 8205 Wiggins Street, Burnaby, BC 1968-08-24
Newsprint Specialty Export Limited 8950 Bd Parent, Three Rivers, QC G9A 5E1 1966-07-26
Newsprint.ca-emall.ca Inc. 1350 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 810, Montreal, QC H3G 1J1 2000-05-04
Tr Newsprint Management Inc. 1170 Rue Peel, Montreal, QC H3B 4S8 1980-11-25
Newsprint Specialty Corporation Limited 8950 Parent Boulevard, Trois-rivieres, QC G9A 5E1 1931-01-07
West Fraser Newsprint Ltd. 1055 West Georgia Street, P.o. Box: 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7
West Fraser Newsprint Sales Inc. 1055 West Georgia Street, P.o. Box: 11117, Vancouver, BC V6E 4N7
Papier Journal Domtar Ltee 395 De Maisonneuve Blvd West, Montreal 111, QC H3C 3M1 1962-06-19
Ventes De Papier Journal Domtar Limitee 395 De Maisonneuve Blvd West, Montreal 11, QC H3C 3M1 1926-06-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Newsprint Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.