CRÉATIONS FRANÇOISE BOUTHILLIER INC.

Address:
225 Ouest, Boul St-elzear, Laval, QC H7L 3N4

CRÉATIONS FRANÇOISE BOUTHILLIER INC. (Corporation# 1107658) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 30, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1107658
Business Number 101194462
Corporation Name CRÉATIONS FRANÇOISE BOUTHILLIER INC.
Registered Office Address 225 Ouest, Boul St-elzear
Laval
QC H7L 3N4
Incorporation Date 1981-03-30
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JEAN-JACQUES ST-CYR 451 ST-EUSTACHE, ST-EUSTACHE QC J7R 2M8, Canada
GUY BOUTHILLIER 2100 EST LEVESQUE, APP. 4A, LAVAL QC H7G 4W9, Canada
F. BOUTHILLIER 2100 EST LEVESQUE, APP. 4A, LAVAL QC H7G 4W9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CRÉATIONS FRANÇOISE BOUTHILLIER INC. 1987-02-05 current
CREATIONS PETIT BOU-BOU INC. 1981-03-30 1987-02-05

Activities

Date Activity Details
1981-03-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1997 1996-08-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 225 OUEST, BOUL ST-ELZEAR
City LAVAL
Province QC
Postal Code H7L 3N4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Civenca Ltee/ltd. 80 Place Ste-claire, Ste-rose, Laval, QC H7L 3N4 1979-01-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pinaca Transport Ltd. 1101 Av. Marc Aurele Fortin, Laval, QC H7L 0A1 2011-10-12
119989 Canada Inc. 269, Boul. Ste-rose, App. 812, Laval, QC H7L 0A2 1982-12-23
9297022 Canada Inc. 1315, Av Olier-payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-05-15
9246053 Canada Inc. 1315 Olier-payette Avenue, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-04-06
Andromeda Tech Inc. 1315 Olivier Payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2007-09-21
Ldi Technologie Design Inc. 1233 Boul. Dagenais, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 2009-10-15
Les Entreprises Thauvette & Desjardins Inc. 1235, Boul. Dagenais Ouest, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 1984-09-19
11808923 Canada Inc. 2463 Rue Du Harfang, Laval, QC H7L 0A8 2019-12-24
Veranda Epublisher Inc. 2115 Des Cigognes, Laval, QC H7L 0A9 2010-01-22
Aximetra Inc. 2098, Boulevard Des Oiseaux, Laval, QC H7L 0B5 2014-11-21
Find all corporations in postal code H7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JEAN-JACQUES ST-CYR 451 ST-EUSTACHE, ST-EUSTACHE QC J7R 2M8, Canada
GUY BOUTHILLIER 2100 EST LEVESQUE, APP. 4A, LAVAL QC H7G 4W9, Canada
F. BOUTHILLIER 2100 EST LEVESQUE, APP. 4A, LAVAL QC H7G 4W9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES ENTREPRISES FRANCINE BOUTHILLIER INC. F. BOUTHILLIER 2005 ST-JOSEPH EST APT 11, MONTREAL QC H2H 1E5, Canada
93823 CANADA LTD. GUY BOUTHILLIER 287 CHEMIN DES PATRIOTES, ST-CHARLES-SUR-RICHELIEU QC J0H 2G0, Canada
LIBRAIRIE GARNEAU LIMITEE GUY BOUTHILLIER 8837 HENRI-JULIEN, MONTREAL QC , Canada
LES DISTRIBUTEURS MONSOL INC. GUY BOUTHILLIER 427 RUE STUART, OUTREMONT QC , Canada
LES ENTREPRISES LABLER INC. GUY BOUTHILLIER 287 CH DES PATRIOTES, ST-CHARLES SUR RICHELIEU QC J0H 2G0, Canada
PRÊTRES DU 21e SIÈCLE GUY BOUTHILLIER 6150 Av. du Boisé - 1HJ, MONTREAL QC H3S 2V2, Canada
BU-O INC. Guy Bouthillier 345 Chemin de l'Ange Gardien, Saint-Paul-d'Abbotsford QC J0E 1A0, Canada
BAIL 2000 LTEE GUY BOUTHILLIER 287 CH DES PATRIOTES, ST-CHARLES SUR RICHELIEU QC J0H 2G0, Canada
DUTCH DISTRIBUTION INC. GUY BOUTHILLIER 660 HARTLAND, OUTREMONT QC H2V 2X4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LAVAL
Post Code H7L3N4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
FranÇoise Zaremba, CrÉations Et Mesures Inc. 3328 Av. Troie, Appartement 416, Montreal, QC H3V 1B1 2004-02-26
Les Conseillers En Technique Touristique J.p. Bouthillier Limitee 1253 Mc Gill College Avenue, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 2Y5 1976-12-30
Investissements Francoise Morissette Ltee. 105 Pickford, Kanata, ON K2L 2C2 1987-09-14
Furs Brothers Creations Inc. 649 Rue Beaumont, Montreal, QC H3N 1V7 1988-08-23
Jo Jo Creations Jewellers Inc. 1303 Greene Ave., Suite 401, Montreal, QC H3Z 2A7 1976-02-18
Creations Quatre ChÊnes Inc. 1403 Triole, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B4 1997-07-07
Two Sisters Creations Inc. 43 Harrow Road, Montreal, QC H3X 3W3 1984-09-17
Les Creations Jj De La Mariee Limitee 25 Lilac Avenue, Dorval, QC H9S 3L8 1982-10-12
Red House Creations & Co. Inc. 15, Rue Des BoisÉs, Mont Saint-grÉgoire, QC J0J 1K0 2005-08-19
4 Seasons Creations Inc. 9365 Pascal Gagnon, St-leonard, QC H1P 1Z4 1984-03-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on CRÉATIONS FRANÇOISE BOUTHILLIER INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.