2nd Factor Inc.

Address:
4483 Boulevard Notre Dame, Laval, QC H7W 1T7

2nd Factor Inc. (Corporation# 11079913) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 3, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11079913
Business Number 727362287
Corporation Name 2nd Factor Inc.
Registered Office Address 4483 Boulevard Notre Dame
Laval
QC H7W 1T7
Incorporation Date 2018-11-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jamshed Afzal 4483 Boulevard Notre Dame, Laval QC H7W 1T7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
2nd Factor Inc. 2018-11-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4483 Boulevard Notre Dame
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7W 1T7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Styledent Inc. 4415 Boul. Notre-dame, 202, Laval, QC H7W 1T7 2009-01-01
Apap Inspection Inc. 4461, Notre Dame, Laval, QC H7W 1T7 2007-09-03
Azuretty Seafood Inc. 4633 Notre-dame, Laval, QC H7W 1T7 2006-02-17
Luigi Arena Clothing Inc. 4477 Notre-dame, Chomedey,laval, QC H7W 1T7 2001-05-15
3278000 Canada Inc. 4493 Notre-dame, Laval, QC H7W 1T7 1996-07-12
Les Services Orthovest Inc. 4415 Notre-dame Blvd., Suite 206, Laval, QC H7W 1T7 1985-12-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Rojen Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
7786026 Canada Inc. 1655 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2011-02-23
7339151 Canada Inc. 1730 Rue Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2010-02-24
4282621 Canada Inc. 1695 Raoul-lagace, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2005-02-08
Pharma Axia Inc. 1740 Raoul-lagacÉ, Laval, QC H7W 0A2 2016-02-16
8268436 Canada Inc. 1760 Raoul-lagacé, Laval, QC H7W 0A3 2012-08-07
Easy1 Booking Inc. 4889 Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2020-04-21
Gestion P. Blanchard Inc. 4869, Rue De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A4 2007-04-24
7263422 Canada Inc. 5009 Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A5 2009-10-21
Toilettage Lily & Baboo Inc. 5139 De Horta, Laval, QC H7W 0A6 2016-08-25
Find all corporations in postal code H7W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jamshed Afzal 4483 Boulevard Notre Dame, Laval QC H7W 1T7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7W 1T7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Vetements Fit Factor Inc. 9500 Meilleur Street, Suite 701, Montreal, QC H2N 2C1 1987-07-27
Tissus Factor Inc. 99 Tycos Drive, Toronto, ON 1976-12-09
Gestion De Placements Factor-based Inc. 50 Yonge Street, Suite 2201, Toronto, ON M5G 1B1 2020-02-14
Les Textiles Factor Inc. 9445 Jean Pratt Street, Ground Fl, Montreal, QC H4N 2W7 1987-08-13
Inc. Factor Ltd. 245 Benson Ave, Toronto, ON M6G 2J7 2009-09-10
Recovery Factor Inc. 33 Tobin's Rd., St. John's, NL A1E 6A3 2011-03-02
Beyond Factor X Inc. 4078 Av. Des Érables, MontrÉal, QC H2K 3V8 2004-04-14
Co-factor Strategy Inc. 146-445 Yates Rd., Kelowna, BC V1V 1Y4 2013-09-17
The Ad Factor Inc. 508 - 220 Lake Promanade, Etobicoke, ON M8W 1A9 2017-03-20
Value Factor Inc. 45 Argue Drive, Ottawa, ON K2E 6S4 2017-01-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on 2nd Factor Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.