BARAN REINFORCING REBAR INC.

Address:
3662 Southeast Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V5S 4R6

BARAN REINFORCING REBAR INC. (Corporation# 11079930) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 3, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11079930
Business Number 724934310
Corporation Name BARAN REINFORCING REBAR INC.
Registered Office Address 3662 Southeast Marine Drive
Vancouver
BC V5S 4R6
Incorporation Date 2018-11-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mehmet Baran 3662 Southeast Marine Drive, Vancouver BC V5S 4R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BARAN REINFORCING REBAR INC. 2018-11-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3662 Southeast Marine Drive
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5S 4R6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6729428 Canada Inc. 3610 Se Marine Drive, Vancouver, BC V5S 4R6 2007-03-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11682164 Canada Inc. 3256 54th Ave E., Vancouver, BC V5S 0A1 2019-11-15
Big Dawgz Foods Ltd. 3252 E 54th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5S 0A1 2009-01-06
Alvsoo It Consulting Inc. 321-3133 Riverwalk Ave, Vancouver, BC V5S 0A7 2014-06-03
Bay Cherry Inc. 6938 Elliott Street, Vancouver, BC V5S 0B3 2016-04-12
Bravoka Corp. #405 - 3138 Riverwalk Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5S 0B6 2016-11-21
Mana Coffee Inspiration Inc. 203-3162 Riverwalk Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5S 0B7 2018-07-13
Mana International Holding Company Inc. 203-3162 Riverwalk Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5S 0B7 2018-07-16
The Sixth Wound Foundation 311-8580 River District Crossing, Vancouver, BC V5S 0B9 2019-12-06
Golden Ears Steel Corp. 501-3688 Sawmill Crescent, Vancouver, BC V5S 0E6 2019-11-01
Epic Accounting & Tax Solutions Inc. 3557 E 47th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5S 1E3 2010-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code V5S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mehmet Baran 3662 Southeast Marine Drive, Vancouver BC V5S 4R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5S 4R6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Banff Rebar Industry Reinforcing Steel Ltd. 10719 Bathurst St - U 15, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0N3 2005-09-22
Consultants Associes Internationaux Don Baran Inc. 42 James Speight Rd, Markham, ON L3P 3G4 1986-04-22
Agf - C&t Rebar Inc. 5353 - 94 Avenue Se, Calgary, AB T2C 4E5
Cobra Rebar Services Ltd. 44405 Progress Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 0W3
Baran North Holdings Inc. 28 Lakeside Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 3H2 2019-12-18
Baran Dairy Inc. 6269 Starfield Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5N 1X3 2009-09-01
Baran Smart Solutions Inc. 3219 Robert Street, Burlington, ON L7N 1E6 2018-09-13
The Mitchell and Kathryn Baran Family Foundation 725 Third Street, London, ON N5V 5G4 2004-10-15
R and T Reinforcing Inc. 213 Marilyn St., Shelburne, ON L0N 1S2 2016-08-25
Agf - Reinforcing Inc. 93 Passmore Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1V 4S9

Improve Information

Please provide details on BARAN REINFORCING REBAR INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.