TANLEE INVESTMENTS LTD.

Address:
241, Avenue Willowdale, Montréal, QC H3T 1G8

TANLEE INVESTMENTS LTD. (Corporation# 11084127) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11084127
Business Number 124961319
Corporation Name TANLEE INVESTMENTS LTD.
Registered Office Address 241
Avenue Willowdale
Montréal
QC H3T 1G8
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JEAN-YVES ROY 241, Av. Willowdale, Montréal QC H3T 1G8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TANLEE INVESTMENTS LTD. 2018-11-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-06 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 0253367.
Section: 183
2018-11-06 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 11038257.
Section: 183

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tanlee Investments Ltd. 4420 Chemin Cote De Liesse, Suite 200, Mont-royal, QC H4N 2P7 1977-11-23

Office Location

Address 241
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3T 1G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7743033 Canada Inc. 241, Rue Comte, Lasalle, QC H8R 3W7 2011-01-05
Vitality Champ Inc. 241, Appin Road, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2018-09-06
11038257 Canada Inc. 241, Willowdale, Montréal, QC H3T 1G8 2018-10-11
L'académie Canadienne Des Sciences Islamiques 241, Anselme Lavigne, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9A 3H6 2020-02-03

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4307909 Canada Inc. 223 Willowdale Avenue, Outremont, QC H3T 1G8 2006-03-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Services Fma-worldint Ltée 705 A Ch. Côte Sainte Catherine, Montréal, QC H3T 1A1 2018-03-14
Solutions Expertisid Inc. 717, Côte Saint-catherine, Montréal, QC H3T 1A1 2012-10-12
Expertiscom Inc. 717, Chemin De La Côte-sainte-catherine, Montréal, QC H3T 1A1 2009-06-16
Les Entreprises Leon Cale (que) Inc. 713 Cote Ste-catherine Road, Outremont, QC H3T 1A1 1982-08-05
Expertismonde Inc. 717, Chemin De La Côte-sainte-catherine, Montréal, QC H3T 1A1 2010-12-16
Clinique De Ménopause Et D'ostéoporose, Centre De Prévention Des Fractures / Paul Sidani 732, Chemin De La Côte-sainte-catherine, Outremont, QC H3T 1A3 2015-09-04
6155201 Canada Inc. 753, Chemin CÔte-sainte-catherine, Montreal, QC H3T 1A5 2003-10-30
Youqol Application Inc. 766 Ch. De La Côte-sainte-catherine, Outremont, QC H3T 1A6 2016-05-18
Pharmamonde Inc. 10, Terrasses Les Hautvilliers, Outremont, QC H3T 1A6 2003-04-03
Société Canadienne De Théologie 2375 Ch. Cote Ste-catherine, Universite De Montreal, Ftsr, Montreal, QC H3T 1A8 2015-01-20
Find all corporations in postal code H3T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JEAN-YVES ROY 241, Av. Willowdale, Montréal QC H3T 1G8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
EXCAVATIONS J.Y.R. INC. JEAN-YVES ROY 4747, Des Voiliers, SHERBROOKE QC J1N 3G5, Canada
SERVICE DE VENTES J.Y. ROY INC. JEAN-YVES ROY 72 RUE DU LAC, SHEFFORD QC J2M 1P5, Canada
Jyrcon Inc. JEAN-YVES ROY 741 PERE LE JEUNE, BOUCHERVILLE QC J4B 3J6, Canada
CUIR DE L'ESTRIE LTEE JEAN-YVES ROY C.P. 141 ST-DENIS DE, BROMPTON QC J0B 2P0, Canada
OPTO-RÉSEAU INC. JEAN-YVES ROY 327 PLACE BOIVERT, FLEURIMONT QC J1G 4T2, Canada
FONDATION JEAN LAPOINTE INC. JEAN-YVES ROY 9000 RUE DE L'INNOVATION, ANJOU QC H1J 2X9, Canada
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SAINT-HUBERT JEAN-YVES ROY 12 PRINCIPAL NORD, SAINT-HUBERT QC G0L 3L0, Canada
LES SYSTEMES INTERIEUR MOJEK INC. JEAN-YVES ROY 11 RUE JUNIPER, AYLMER QC J9H 5Y8, Canada
INSTITUT NATIONAL D'OPTIQUE JEAN-YVES ROY 2740 RUE EINSTEIN, QUEBEC QC G1P 4S4, Canada
INFRAVISION LSI INC. JEAN-YVES ROY 135, RUE ABADIE, SAINT-AUGUSTIN-DE-DESMAURES QC G3A 1L4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3T 1G8
Category investment
Category + City investment + Montréal

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dejabe Investments Inc. 2005 Sheppard Ave East, Suite 200, Willowdale, ON M2J 5B4 1990-07-31
N N Investments Incorporated 6 Buffridge Trail, Brampton, ON L7A 1H2 2016-06-23
L.s.m. Investments Ltd. - 61 Richview Rd, Ste 1103, Etobicoke, ON 1975-01-23
Bagmo Investments Inc. 1155 Dorchester Boul West, Suite 3900, Montreal, QC H3B 3V2 1987-06-22
Libanocan Investments Inc. 6300, Rte. Transcanadienne, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 1X9 2009-12-29
Santex International Investments Inc. 4420 Boul. Poirier, Saint Laurent, QC H4R 2C5 1981-03-09
Buy Right Investments Inc. 16 Roxborough St W, Toronto, ON M5R 1T8 2006-10-13
Go Investments Ltd. 18 Cedar Bay, Lac Brome, QC J0E 1V0 1982-02-08
Nouville Investments Inc. 50 Rue Jay, Ottawa, ON K2H 0A4 2002-11-01
Mg4 Investments Inc. 75 Beacon Way, Kanata, ON K2K 2R4 2020-01-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on TANLEE INVESTMENTS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.