GS5 Corporation

Address:
784 Burnett Avenue, Cambridge, ON N1T 2A2

GS5 Corporation (Corporation# 11085069) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 7, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11085069
Business Number 726827686
Corporation Name GS5 Corporation
Registered Office Address 784 Burnett Avenue
Cambridge
ON N1T 2A2
Incorporation Date 2018-11-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marlene Elizabeth Diels 768 Concession 1 Road South, Cayuga ON N0A 1E0, Canada
Boyd Zeljko Boyd 784 Burnett Avenue, Cambridge ON N1T 2A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GS5 Corporation 2018-11-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 784 Burnett Avenue
City Cambridge
Province ON
Postal Code N1T 2A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Neatco Engineering Services Inc. 751 Burnett Ave., Cambridge, ON N1T 2A2 2010-12-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First Peoples Health Care Solutions Inc. 485 Pinebush Road, Unit 203, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A6 2016-11-30
11900781 Canada Inc. 64 Broadoaks Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A7 2020-02-12
10196517 Canada Inc. 44 Hinrichs Cres, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2017-04-18
Rain Integrated Services Inc. 44 Hinrichs Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2015-01-20
8767904 Canada Inc. 59 Hinrichs Cres, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2014-01-24
Green Vine Holdings Limited 47, Hinrichs Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2012-08-13
Sudzy Fine Cars Inc. 59 Hinrichs Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2012-04-05
Motto Foods Incorporated 96 Fitzgerald Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 0B3 2015-10-01
Transtech Research Inc. 36 Timber Creek Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0B4 2016-06-01
Taj Tours & Travel Inc. 91 Timber Creek Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0B5 2016-10-25
Find all corporations in postal code N1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marlene Elizabeth Diels 768 Concession 1 Road South, Cayuga ON N0A 1E0, Canada
Boyd Zeljko Boyd 784 Burnett Avenue, Cambridge ON N1T 2A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Cambridge
Post Code N1T 2A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Compagnie Constituer Votre Corporation: Incorp Canada Amerique/e.u.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Corporation Brodamil Corporation 3891 Notre-dame, St-edouard De Maskinonge, QC J0K 2H0 1985-01-07
First Class Trading Corporation 723 Radisson, Lasalle, QC H8R 2X2 2003-11-11
Corporation Financiere B.h.m. 6000 Bul. Metropolitain E., Suite 206, St-leonard, QC H1S 1B1 1985-04-18
Maria Choice Corporation 1-109 Ritchie Street, Ottawa, ON K2B 6E8 2017-12-08
The Eclectic Collective Corporation - 4453 Beaconsfield, MontrÉal, QC H4A 2H5 2001-11-21
Ivm Biotech Corporation 5253 Decarie Blvd., Suite 105, Montreal, QC H3W 3C3 2018-10-18
Corporation Aurifère Monarques 450, Rue De La Gare Du Palais, # 10, Québec, QC G1K 3X2 2011-02-16
Corporation Corniche Irlandaise 110 Du Grand-tronc, Quebec, QC 1990-03-23
Corporation Du Gaz De La Cite, Limitee 505 University Ave, Toronto 2, ON M5G 1X4 1966-01-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on GS5 Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.