Cann-Wise Organic Cannabis Association

Address:
2 Pridham Place, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0

Cann-Wise Organic Cannabis Association (Corporation# 11087746) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11087746
Business Number 711700310
Corporation Name Cann-Wise Organic Cannabis Association
Registered Office Address 2 Pridham Place
Tottenham
ON L0G 1W0
Incorporation Date 2019-02-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 13

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jacques-Paul Rozand 44 Mc Govern Street, Tottenham ON L0G 1W0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cann-Wise Organic Cannabis Association 2019-02-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 Pridham Place
City Tottenham
Province ON
Postal Code L0G 1W0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ashpoint Solutions Inc. 53 The Boulevard Blvd, Robyn Pb Halbot, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-07-13
Sparta Grounds Corp. 42 Casserley Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-07-07
12174871 Canada Inc. 17, Brown Street, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0 2020-07-05
12093120 Canada Corp. 11 Donnan Drive, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-29
Farmita Corp. 9 Potter Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-25
H.j.n. Investment Ltd. 87 Casserley Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-19
Icon Excavating and Grading Inc. 32 Hawke Cresent, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-05
Flat Roll Inc. 92 Sydie Lane, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-01
11991906 Canada Inc. 114 Sharpe Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-04-05
Radius Freight Inc. 46 Sharpe Cres, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-02-03
Find all corporations in postal code L0G 1W0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jacques-Paul Rozand 44 Mc Govern Street, Tottenham ON L0G 1W0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
JACKUS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION JACQUES-PAUL ROZAND 16061 AIRPORT ROAD, SUITE 5, CALEDON ON L7C 1G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Tottenham
Post Code L0G 1W0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cann-i-buy Cannabis Corporation 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2018-09-25
Cann Ed Cannabis Education Corporation 1654 Monterey Avenue, Victoria, BC V8R 5V5 2019-08-31
Cannabis Patients Association of Canada Toronto Dominion Tower Suite 1001, 10088 - 102 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5J 2Z1 2016-02-02
National Association of Cannabis Tourism Canada Suite 1901 - 438 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 6H4 2019-02-28
Canadian Organic Seafood Association 21222 24th Ave, Langley, BC V2Z 2A8 2018-08-05
Canada Organic Trade Association Inc. 1145 Carling Avenue, Suite 7519, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7K4 2007-11-09
Cann-i-pousse Corporation 7614 Des Laurentides Blvd, Laval, QC H7H 1V8 2017-06-08
R.m. Wise Financial Valuation Inc. 17 Bellevue Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 1G4 1984-12-17
Sam Wise Enterprises Limited 801 Sherbrooke Street East, Suite 605, Montreal, QC H2L 1K7 1978-02-24
International Natural & Organic Products Association 71 Baylawn Drive, Toronto, ON M1S 3M1 2017-04-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cann-Wise Organic Cannabis Association by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.