Kayono Inc.

Address:
46 Cotton Ave, Scarborough, ON M1K 1Z4

Kayono Inc. (Corporation# 11088572) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 11, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11088572
Business Number 725222319
Corporation Name Kayono Inc.
Registered Office Address 46 Cotton Ave
Scarborough
ON M1K 1Z4
Incorporation Date 2018-11-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Preom Rahman 46 cotton ave, Scarborough ON M1K 1Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Kayono Inc. 2018-11-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 46 cotton ave
City Scarborough
Province ON
Postal Code M1K 1Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12184711 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road Unit 709, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-07-08
Ascentbridge Canada Inc. 308-550 Birchmount Rd, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2019-04-05
Abeyan Trade Inc. 806-550 Birchmount Road, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2018-02-22
10220442 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, # 414, Scarborugh, ON M1K 0A4 2017-05-03
Canadawide Fresh Coffee Inc. 204-550 Birchmount Rd, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2014-02-03
11825836 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-01-05
Krada Studio Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Suite 606, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2020-02-04
12223279 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-07-24
Haqiqiy Corp. 3560 Saint Clair Avenue East, Unit 418, Toronto, ON M1K 0A9 2017-07-19
On Quest Auto Repair Ltd. 127 Raleigh Avenue, Unit 4, Toronto, ON M1K 1A1 2017-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code M1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Preom Rahman 46 cotton ave, Scarborough ON M1K 1Z4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Scarborough
Post Code M1K 1Z4

Improve Information

Please provide details on Kayono Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.