Spec Lighting Group Corp.

Address:
208-304 W Cordova St, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8

Spec Lighting Group Corp. (Corporation# 11095528) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 13, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11095528
Business Number 724156880
Corporation Name Spec Lighting Group Corp.
Registered Office Address 208-304 W Cordova St
Vancouver
BC V6B 1E8
Incorporation Date 2018-11-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Patrick Wallain 208 - 304 West Cordova, Vancouver BC V6B 1E8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Spec Lighting Group Corp. 2018-11-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 208-304 W Cordova St
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 1E8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pender Labs Inc. 208 - 314 Cordova Street W, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2020-06-05
Less Noise Studio Corp. 304 West Cordova Street, Suite 210, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2019-06-25
Suit Doctors Ltd. #308-304 West Cordova Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2013-09-02
Allion Technologies Inc. #308 - 304 West Cordova Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2013-06-28
Niiche Media Group Inc. 208- 314 Cordova Street W, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2011-07-20
7886829 Canada Inc. 302 West Cordoba, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2011-06-08
Modernistic Enterprises Inc. 208-314 Cordova St. W, Vancouver, BC V6B 1E8 2010-05-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Ingols Import & Export Inc. 1121 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2012-11-20
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Patrick Wallain 208 - 304 West Cordova, Vancouver BC V6B 1E8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Less Noise Studio Corp. Patrick Wallain 304 West Cordova Street, Suite 210, Vancouver BC V6B 1E8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 1E8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pro Spec Sonorisation Et Eclairage Inc. 6782 Jarry Street East, St-leonard, QC H1P 1W3 1981-07-21
Specialties Co-spec Limited 178 Rue Jean Proulx, Hull, QC 1973-04-09
Travel Spec Inc. 4600 Ch Bois Franc, St-laurent, QC H4S 1A7
Isolation Spec Inc. 268 Pierre Bourcier, Suite 100, Chateauguay, QC J6J 4Z2 1999-08-03
Spec Electronics Inc. 4447 Rue Garand, St-laurent, QC H4R 2H9
Gestion Spec-am Inc. 5565 Marseille, Trois-rivieres Ouest, QC G8Y 3Z6 1988-04-29
Cables Electroniques Sur Mesure & Assemblages D-spec Inc. 50 Sicard, Suite 103, Ste-therese, QC J7E 5R1 1996-07-16
Spec-ii Fence Inc. 65 De Montgolfier, Boucherville, QC J4B 8C4 1990-05-28
Spec-core Security Group Inc. 25 Dovesong Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 1V9 2012-12-25
Spec Energy and Combustion Systems Inc. 7851 Rue Jarry Est, Suite 202, Anjou, QC H1J 2C3 1980-03-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on Spec Lighting Group Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.