Family Plus Investments Incorporated

Address:
23 Rue Saint-jacques 813 Local, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 2J6

Family Plus Investments Incorporated (Corporation# 11098985) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 15, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11098985
Business Number 724521919
Corporation Name Family Plus Investments Incorporated
Registered Office Address 23 Rue Saint-jacques 813 Local
Saint-jean-sur-richelieu
QC J3B 2J6
Incorporation Date 2018-11-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MATTHEW KEIZER 612, 6555 Chemin Kildare, Côte Saint-Luc QC H4W 2X4, Canada
TREMAYNE CHILCOTT 207 Rue Davignon, Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC H9B 1Y4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Family Plus Investments Incorporated 2018-11-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 23 Rue Saint-Jacques 813 local
City Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Province QC
Postal Code J3B 2J6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4317955 Canada Inc. 475, Boul. Seminaire Sud, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0A2 2005-09-12
7544065 Canada Inc. 256, Ravel, St Jean Sur Richelieu, QC J3B 0A3 2010-05-05
7117728 Canada Inc. 279, Rue Vivaldi, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0A4 2009-02-03
2982161 Canada Inc. 9, Rue Payant, St-jean -sur -richelieu, QC J3B 0B7 1993-12-14
9459251 Canada Inc. 301-820, Rue De La Poterie, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0E2 2015-09-30
Distribution Mozzaikh International Inc. 327 Rue Schubert, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0E3 2018-08-10
Source Xp Technologies Inc. 720 Rue Du Biat, St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0E6 2019-01-02
Groupe Guy Samson Inc. 215 Rue Saint-paul, Bureau 110, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0H9
Immeubles Aux Quatre-vents Inc. 110-215, Rue Saint-paul, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 0H9
Ann Mcmillan Pilates Inc. 448 Rue Jeanne-mance, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 1B9 2014-04-15
Find all corporations in postal code J3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MATTHEW KEIZER 612, 6555 Chemin Kildare, Côte Saint-Luc QC H4W 2X4, Canada
TREMAYNE CHILCOTT 207 Rue Davignon, Dollard-des-Ormeaux QC H9B 1Y4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Post Code J3B 2J6
Category investment
Category + City investment + Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
G.w. Cleary Family Investments Incorporated 1199 The Queensway, Toronto, ON M8Z 1R7 1968-03-14
Sandawn Family Investments Incorporated 26 Smith Ave., Cole Harbour, Halifax, NS B2V 1M4 2004-02-06
Kerr Family Investments Inc. 48 Queen Elizabeth Drive, Charlottetown, PE C1A 3A9
J&b Family Investments Ltd. 525 E Braemar Rd, N Vancouver, BC V7N 4C4 2011-04-04
Markovic Family Investments Inc. Toronto, Ontario, ON M4S 1E6 2005-09-04
Gva Family Investments Inc. 47 Shinning Star, Stittsville, ON K2S 2B4 2008-05-30
J & C Dumont Family Investments Ltd. 755 Cezanne Crescent, Orleans, ON K4A 2B1 2006-09-05
Forrest Family Investments Inc. 395 Westmount Road, Sydney, NS B1R 1A4 2016-01-06
Merani Family Investments Ltd. 47 Lansdowne Avenue, Carleton Place, ON K7C 3S9 2017-04-11
Teitelbaum Family Investments Inc. 852 Lynwood Drive, Kingston, ON K7P 2K5 1995-10-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Family Plus Investments Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches