ITC TELEVISION/CINEMA (CANADA) INC.

Address:
1818 Sherbrooke Ouest, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4

ITC TELEVISION/CINEMA (CANADA) INC. (Corporation# 1112121) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1112121
Corporation Name ITC TELEVISION/CINEMA (CANADA) INC.
Registered Office Address 1818 Sherbrooke Ouest
Montreal
QC H3H 1E4
Dissolution Date 1986-07-23
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DORALEA ROSENBERG 2121 BATHURST STREET, SUITE 709, TORONTO ON M5N 2P3, Canada
HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
EDWARD GILBERT 10 BRIAR LANE, JERICHO , United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ITC TELEVISION/CINEMA (CANADA) INC. 1981-04-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1986-07-23 Dissolution
1981-04-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 1064703.
1981-04-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 460354.

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Itc Television/cinema (canada) Inc. 1500 Stanley Street, Suite 332, Montreal, QC H3A 1R3 1980-12-29

Office Location

Address 1818 SHERBROOKE OUEST
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3H 1E4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hacker Technology Inc. 1828 Sherbrooke St.west, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1998-08-13
3 Diamonds Impex Corp. 1836 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1989-03-17
Lock Lace Industries Ltd. 1822 Sherbrooke Street W., Suite 101, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1989-01-19
Clinique Medico-capillaire Internationale A.b.c. Inc. 1832 Sherbrooke Ouest, 2e Etage, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1985-06-04
137218 Canada Inc. 1822 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1984-11-14
Professional Ski Retailers of Canada 1822 A Sherbrooke St. West, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1984-04-24
119801 Canada Inc. 1822 Sherbrooke St West, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1982-12-30
104807 Canada Inc. 1822 Ouest, Rue Sherbrooke, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1981-03-09
First National Airship Corporation 1832 Sherbrooke St. West, Montreal, QC H3H 1E4 1980-02-11
Stanvic Limited - 1822 Sherbrooke St. W., Motnreal, ON H3H 1E4 1977-11-29
Find all corporations in postal code H3H1E4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DORALEA ROSENBERG 2121 BATHURST STREET, SUITE 709, TORONTO ON M5N 2P3, Canada
HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
EDWARD GILBERT 10 BRIAR LANE, JERICHO , United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7683570 CANADA INC. Edward Gilbert 54 Old Colony Road, Toronto ON M2L 2K1, Canada
FISONS CORPORATION LIMITED HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
ELECTRIC & MUSICAL INDUSTRIES (CANADA) LIMITED HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
NOR-AM AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS, LTD. HARRY SUTHERLAND BOX 100, FIRST CANADIAN PLACE, TORONTO ON M5X 1B2, Canada
FISONS INSTRUMENTS LTD. HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
DOMINION SURGICAL COMPANY, LIMITED HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
FISONS (CANADA) LIMITED HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
MORDEN & HELWIG (QUEBEC, MARITIMES) INC. HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
FISONS WESTERN CORPORATION HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL RD., TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada
EMI TECHNOLOGY LTD. HARRY SUTHERLAND 155 FOREST HILL ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2N2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3H1E4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Academie Canadienne Du Cinema Et De La Television 411 Richmond Street East, Suite 9, Toronto, ON M5A 3S5 1988-06-27
Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television Foundation 411 Richmond Street East, Suite 9, Toronto, ON M5A 3S5 2001-04-20
Wift-at Women In Film and Television Inc. 1496 Lower Water Street, Suite 502, Halifax, NS B3J 1R9 2009-05-20
Ritzy Cinema & Tv Productions Inc. 1010 Sherbrooke West, Suite 1008, Montreal, QC H3A 2R7 1984-03-21
I Studio CinÉma TÉlÉvision Inc. 200-417 St-nicolas, Montreal, QC H2Y 2P4 1994-04-25
A.c.t. (acting for Cinema & Television) Inc. 2 Daly Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1N 6E2 2005-10-18
Iris Cinema-television Inc. 300 Le Royer Est, Montreal, QC H2Y 1E3 1982-04-13
I Studio CinÉma TÉlÉvision I Inc. 200-417 Rue Saint-nicolas, MontrÉal, QC H2Y 2P4 2003-08-29
Television/cinema (canada) Distribution Inc. 4100 Yonge St., Suite 302, North York, ON M2P 2B5 1982-10-05
Cité-amérique Cinéma Télévision Inc. 5800 Boul. St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2T 1T3 1989-02-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on ITC TELEVISION/CINEMA (CANADA) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.