Informatique Newton Inc.

Address:
1031-unit F, Cummings Ave, Ottawa, ON K1J 9K7

Informatique Newton Inc. (Corporation# 11132644) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 6, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11132644
Business Number 722145687
Corporation Name Informatique Newton Inc.
Registered Office Address 1031-unit F
Cummings Ave
Ottawa
ON K1J 9K7
Incorporation Date 2018-12-06
Dissolution Date 2020-01-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marlene Newton 1031-Unit F, Cummings Ave, Ottawa ON K1J 9K7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Informatique Newton Inc. 2018-12-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-01-12 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2018-12-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1031-Unit F
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1J 9K7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dynamic Dragons Duo Limited 503-1005 Beauparc Private, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A1 2020-04-26
8729077 Canada Incorporated 254 Gracewood Cresent, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A1 2013-12-17
Euro Hvac Services Inc. 955 Beauparc Pvt., Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2 2008-12-24
7733143 Canada Inc. 113-955 Beauparc Pvt., Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2
Seven Kinetics Inc. 321-905 Beauparc Private, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A3 2020-01-30
8838461 Canada Inc. 905-beauparc Prv Unit 520, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A3 2014-03-31
The Mongolian Association In North America 131 Marrissa Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A4 2019-12-11
Jlr Medical Solutions Inc. 205 Marrissa Av, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A5 2013-04-03
11895079 Canada Inc. 114 Marrissa Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A6 2020-02-10
Domina Training Corp. 192 Marrissa Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A6 2012-11-23
Find all corporations in postal code K1J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marlene Newton 1031-Unit F, Cummings Ave, Ottawa ON K1J 9K7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Informatique Newton Corp. Marlene Newton 1440 Hudon Road, Dunham QC J0E 1M0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1J 9K7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Informatique Newton Corp. 1440 Hudon Road, Dunham, QC J0E 1M0 2011-02-06
Fondation Newton 22 Ramezay Road, Westmount, QC H3Y 3J6 1998-12-16
Transmissions & Materiaux Systeme De Newton Inc. 30 Westwood Drive, Hudson, QC J0P 1H0 1980-12-18
Les Investissements 1289 Newton LimitÉe 8300 Pie Ix Boulevard, Montreal, QC H1Z 4E8 1999-02-25
Akilah Newton Projects Inc. 7 Rue Champfleury Court, Kirkland, QC H9J 2Y7 2020-04-23
Les Puits Artesiens Gaston Lefebvre Inc. Ste-justine-de-newton, Ste-justine-de-newton, QC J0P 1T0 1982-05-25
Tri-newton Investments Ltd. 344 Lake Street, St. Catharines, ON L2N 4H4
Alu Informatique Inc. 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1200, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Z7 1981-06-25
Bijbij Inc. 286 Newton Dr., Toronto, ON M2M 2P8 2010-12-17
Snaplas Inc. 265 Newton Dr., Toronto, ON M2M 2P5 2014-03-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Informatique Newton Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.