Penny AI Technologies Inc.

Address:
550 Burrard Street, Suite 2900, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3

Penny AI Technologies Inc. (Corporation# 11133071) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11133071
Business Number 703662098
Corporation Name Penny AI Technologies Inc.
Registered Office Address 550 Burrard Street
Suite 2900
Vancouver
BC V6C 0A3
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Abbey 38878 Newport Avenue, Squamish BC V8B 0B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Penny AI Technologies Inc. 2018-12-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-10 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-12-06 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: British Columbia / Colombie-Britannique

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Penny Ai Technologies Inc. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2900, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3

Office Location

Address 550 Burrard Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6C 0A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Penny Ai Technologies Inc. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2900, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3
Teckgold Limited 550 Burrard Street, Suite 3300, Vancouver, BC V6C 0B3 1999-06-30
Tcl Australia Holdings Inc. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 3300, Vancouver, BC V6C 0B3 1999-07-21
Starbucks Coffee Canada, Inc. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2300, Bentall 5, Vancouver, BC V6C 2B5 2001-11-22
Practiceworks Canada Ltd. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2300, Bentall 5, Vancouver, BC V6C 2B5 2001-12-19
Tkc-cnc Foundation 550 Burrard Street, Bentall 5 Suite 2300, Vancouver, BC V6C 2B5 2002-01-02
Gt Fiber Services Inc. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2900, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2004-08-30
Macquarie Metals and Energy Capital (canada) Ltd. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2400, Bentall 5, Vancouver, BC V6C 2B5 2005-05-31
Atanik Minerals Ltd. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 3300, Vancouver, BC V6C 0B3 1980-09-23
Teck Cominco Metals Ltd. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 3300, Vancouver, BC V6C 0B3
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Delivery Maven Ltd. 550 Burrard St Suite 2900, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2020-03-02
Jean Paul Riopelle Foundation 2900 - 550 Rue Burrard, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2018-09-21
Whistler Institute Suite 2900, 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2015-01-15
Bhp Billiton Development 2 (canada) Limited 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2010-08-16
7302282 Canada Inc. 2900 - 550 Burrard St., Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2009-12-23
Eco Realty Canada Inc. Suite 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2008-06-23
Epdio Inc. 2900- 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2008-04-17
Onelight Corporation 2900 - 550 Burrard St, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2008-01-07
Kirchner Investment Management Corporation 2900 - 500 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2004-12-31
6179053 Canada Inc. 550 Burrard Street, Suite 2900, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2004-01-07
Find all corporations in postal code V6C 0A3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Abbey 38878 Newport Avenue, Squamish BC V8B 0B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Penny AI Technologies Inc. David Abbey 38878 Newport Road, Squamish BC V8B 0B3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6C 0A3
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Penny Ann Fashions Inc. 2050 Bleury Street, Montreal, QC H3A 2J5 1983-03-18
Penny Little Sportswear Ltd. 1348 Hertel, Chomedey, Laval, QC H7W 3A3 1977-12-29
Transmiracle Technologies Ltd. 2960 Penny Drive, Unit 10, Ottawa, ON K2B 6H5 2004-10-26
Maison De Penny Rich, Ltee 9814 Kilarney Dr, Dallas, ON 1971-11-21
Les Textiles Penny Lane Inc. 4400 Cote De Liesse, Suite 210, Montreal, QC H4N 2P7 1995-05-15
Penny Baylis Medical Services Inc. 2238 De Clifton Ave., Montréal, QC H4A 2N6 2013-09-18
Penny Polk & Co. Inc./ 1 Wood Ave., Apt. 903, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 1980-08-20
Penny's Esso Service Station Ltd. 47 Westminster, Montreal West, QC H4X 1Y8 1979-07-04
Nosales Inc. 107 Penny Crescent, Markham, ON L3P 5X7 2015-05-13
Penny Getaways Inc. 268 Riel Dr., Mississauga, ON L5B 3R5 2012-09-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Penny AI Technologies Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.