Nanooka Innovation Inc.

Address:
3458 Fountain Park Ave, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3

Nanooka Innovation Inc. (Corporation# 11139479) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 11, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11139479
Business Number 720533512
Corporation Name Nanooka Innovation Inc.
Registered Office Address 3458 Fountain Park Ave
Mississauga
ON L5M 7E3
Incorporation Date 2018-12-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Loveleen Paintal 3458 Fountain Park Ave, Mississauga ON L5M 7E3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Nanooka Innovation Inc. 2018-12-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3458 Fountain Park Ave
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5M 7E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lasaani Consulting Inc. 3428 Fountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2017-12-02
Indus Rose Inc. 3458 Fountain Park Ave., Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2017-10-06
Tristor Solutions Inc. 3456 Fountain Park Ave, Mississauaga, ON L5M 7E3 2017-01-16
9766880 Canada Inc. 3420 Fountain Park Ave, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2016-05-25
8524343 Canada Inc. 3422 Faountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2013-05-17
8359466 Canada Inc. 3450 Fountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2012-11-26
Boomerang Digital Imaging Ltd. 3414 Fountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2007-01-24
Rpm Systems and Consulting Inc. 3444 Fountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2006-01-20
Rule of 72 Financial Services Corp. 3390, Fountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2005-06-15
9521500 Canada Inc. 3450 Fountain Park Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5M 7E3 2015-11-24
Find all corporations in postal code L5M 7E3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Loveleen Paintal 3458 Fountain Park Ave, Mississauga ON L5M 7E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5M 7E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Innovation Typography Inc. 400 St. Antoine Street West, Montreal, QC H2Y 1J9 1977-12-06
Les Meubles Innovation Ltee 8333 Place Lorraine, Anjou, QC 1979-03-21
Innovanalysts Innovation Analysts Inc. 8983 Langelier, St-leonard, QC H1P 3L2 2018-06-04
Pri Partnering In Research and Innovation Inc. 2115 De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2012-11-15
Water Innovation System/innovation Système D'eau - W.i.s.i.s.e. Inc. 9 Cercle Vanessa, Casselman, ON K0A 1M0 2015-10-19
Red Cell Innovation Inc. 163 Stephanie Drive, Guelph, ON N1K 1X7 2011-09-01
Mc Logiciel Innovation Inc. 4865, Boulevard Des Cimes, Québec, QC G2A 4B8 2014-12-18
Pco Innovation Group Inc. 384 Rue Saint-jacques Ouest, MontrÉal, QC H2Y 1S1
Agri-food Innovation Council 151 Slater, Suite 907, Ottawa, ON K1P 5H4 1928-06-09
Canadian Innovation Hall of Fame 1100-100 Gueen St., Ottawa, ON K1P 1J9 2011-03-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on Nanooka Innovation Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.