11142496 Canada Inc.

Address:
870 Rue Melanie, Laval, QC H7X 3V3

11142496 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11142496) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 12, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11142496
Business Number 721471688
Corporation Name 11142496 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 870 Rue Melanie
Laval
QC H7X 3V3
Incorporation Date 2018-12-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Spyros Tzicas 870 rue Melanie, Laval QC H7X 3V3, Canada
Nicoletta Tolis 870 rue Melanie, Laval QC H7X 3V3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11142496 Canada Inc. 2018-12-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 870 rue Melanie
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7X 3V3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7061510 Canada Inc. 98, Rue Principale, Laval, QC H7X 3V3 2008-10-15
Entreprise B. Gaignard LtÉe 890 Rue MÉlanie, Laval, QC H7X 3V3 2003-06-20
Les Équipements Ouellet Ltée 96 Rue Principale, R.r. 3, Ste-dorothee Laval, QC H7X 3V3 1979-04-23
Les Excavations Ouellet & Gaignard Ltee 98 Rue Principale, Laval, QC H7X 3V3 1977-03-10
Le Groupe Construction G.n. Exc. LtÉe 98, Rue Principale, Laval, QC H7X 3V3 2010-03-09
Gestion Gaignard Inc. 98, Rue Principale, Laval, QC H7X 3V3 2018-04-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4427017 Canada Inc. 767 Etienne-lavoie, Laval, QC H7X 0A2 2008-08-26
G & A Imaging Ltd. 100 Rue Étienne-lavoie, Apt 2606, Laval, QC H7X 0A2
Gestion Gilles Landry LtÉe 100, Rue Etienne-lavoie, Suite 3007, Laval, QC H7X 0A2
6826954 Canada Inc. 752 Casaubon, Laval, QC H7X 0A3 2007-08-21
6804110 Canada Inc. 342, Rue Boulanger, Laval, QC H7X 0A3 2007-07-09
Top-sky International Corp. 740 Casaubon, Laval, QC H7X 0A3 2005-08-12
8466378 Canada Inc. 241 Des Victorias, Laval, QC H7X 0A4 2013-03-20
8413053 Canada Inc. 224, Des Victorias, Laval, QC H7X 0A4 2013-01-22
8336113 Canada Inc. 200 Rue Des Victorias, Laval, QC H7X 0A4 2012-10-26
7639023 Canada Inc. 240 Des Victorias Street, Laval, QC H7X 0A4 2011-12-15
Find all corporations in postal code H7X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Spyros Tzicas 870 rue Melanie, Laval QC H7X 3V3, Canada
Nicoletta Tolis 870 rue Melanie, Laval QC H7X 3V3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8073171 Canada Inc. Spyros Tzicas 5165 Queen Mary #300, Montreal QC H3W 1X7, Canada
8406936 Canada Inc. Spyros Tzicas 2300 Modigliani #101, Saint-Laurent QC H4R 0J1, Canada
7310676 CANADA INC. SPYROS TZICAS 2302 HARRIET-QUIMBY, SAINT-LAURENT QC H4R 3E4, Canada
10747360 Canada Inc. Spyros Tzicas 5165 Queen Mary #300, Montreal QC H3W 1X7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7X 3V3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11142496 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.