JFJ Leaves Incorporated

Address:
291 Mathews Road North, Fort Erie, ON L0S 1R0

JFJ Leaves Incorporated (Corporation# 11148591) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11148591
Business Number 712940287
Corporation Name JFJ Leaves Incorporated
Registered Office Address 291 Mathews Road North
Fort Erie
ON L0S 1R0
Incorporation Date 2019-02-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Justin Gigone 291 Mathews Road North, Fort Erie ON L0S 1R0, Canada
Josh Fine 155 North Street, Fort Erie ON L2A 3R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
JFJ Leaves Incorporated 2019-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 291 Mathews Road North
City Fort Erie
Province ON
Postal Code L0S 1R0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11513257 Canada Inc. 4244 Firelane 17, Port Colborne, ON L0S 1R0 2019-07-12
Grace Church of The United Brethren In Christ 895 Empire Road, Sherkston, ON L0S 1R0 2017-07-14
Stoll North America Inc. 5576 Sherkston Road, R.r.#1, Sherkston, ON L0S 1R0 2004-03-03
11793390 Canada Corporation 4244 Firelane 17, Sherkston, ON L0S 1R0 2019-12-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Learning Management Systems of Canada Inc. 65 Sunset Way, Allanburg, ON L0S 1A0 2020-05-26
Medic Automotive Inc. 2065 Allanport Road, Thorold, ON L0S 1A0 2019-06-20
8797994 Canada Corporation 1860 Allanport Road, Rr2, Allanburg, ON L0S 1A0 2014-02-22
Swift Cad Inc. 2170 Allanport Road, Thorold, ON L0S 1A0 2011-01-19
Gre (athena) Ltd. 2140 Allenport Rd., Thorold, ON L0S 1A0 2004-05-04
11324675 Canada Inc. 13029 Lundy's Lane, Thorold, ON L0S 1A0 2019-03-27
Canacona Ventures Inc. 3785 Fairfield Ave, Crystal Beach, ON L0S 1B0 2020-05-21
Vertacc Solutions Inc. 145 Cambridge Rd E, Crystal Beach, ON L0S 1B0 2020-04-08
Platinum Retirement Living Inc. 3805 Ryan Avenue, Fort Erie, ON L0S 1B0 2019-12-11
Room To Grow Construction Inc. 3771 Brunswick Ave 1418, Crystal Beach, ON L0S 1B0 2018-06-18
Find all corporations in postal code L0S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Justin Gigone 291 Mathews Road North, Fort Erie ON L0S 1R0, Canada
Josh Fine 155 North Street, Fort Erie ON L2A 3R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Fort Erie
Post Code L0S 1R0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Den of Leaves Inc. 501-321 Water Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1B8 2018-08-27
6273181 Canada Inc. 6 Leaves Terrace, Etobicoke, ON M8Y 4H3 2004-08-16
Leaves Transportation Inc. 80-44 Chester Le Blvd, Toronto, ON M1W 2M8 2019-04-05
12115905 Canada Inc. 4 Leaves Terrace, Toronto, ON M8Y 4H3 2020-06-09
Twisted Leaves Ltd. 75 Clarinda Drive, Toronto, ON M2K 2V2 2013-09-10
Accuspeed Aviation Inc. 35 Leaves Terrace, Etobicoke, ON M8Y 4H4 2020-04-02
Red Leaves Life Science Inc. 10 Brumstead Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 0C5 2019-11-19
Leaves Organics E-mercantile Inc. 352 Rainbow Falls Way, Chestermere, AB T1X 1W5 2011-04-01
Peace Leaves Inc. 905-215 Fort York Blvd, Toronto, ON M5V 4A2 2014-03-22
Leaves of Hope Productions Inc. 642 Aberfoyle Circle, Kanata, ON K2K 3R3 2012-11-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on JFJ Leaves Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.