11148800 Canada Inc.

Address:
4-2675 Blackwell Street, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4

11148800 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11148800) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 17, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11148800
Business Number 720946482
Corporation Name 11148800 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 4-2675 Blackwell Street
Ottawa
ON K1B 4E4
Incorporation Date 2018-12-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Fady Abdulbaki 70 Majestic Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 3K6, Canada
Lloyd F.J. MacDonald 2151 Bingham Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada
George Bagnall 2151 Bingham Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11148800 Canada Inc. 2018-12-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4-2675 Blackwell Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1B 4E4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11915606 Canada Inc. 3 - 2675 Blackwell Street, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2020-02-20
Qual-king Inc. 2595 Blackwell St Unit 110, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2019-08-01
11071378 Canada Ltd. 107 - 2555 Blackwell, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2018-10-30
Alta Artisan Carpentry Inc. 08-2655 Blackwell, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2018-03-28
10395749 Canada Inc. 2675 Blackwell Street, Unit 3, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2017-09-06
Young's Appliance Repair 2017 Inc. Unit 1, 2655 Blackwell Street, Ottawa, Ontario, ON K1B 4E4 2017-04-10
An Auto Centre Inc. 112- 2535 Blackwell St., Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2016-12-13
9906703 Canada Inc. 2595 Blackwell Street, Unit 112, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2016-09-15
Crs Commercial Restaurant Solution Inc. 4-2675 Blackwell St, Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2015-09-08
Safety First Transportation Inc. 105-2595 Blackwell St., Ottawa, ON K1B 4E4 2015-08-25
Find all corporations in postal code K1B 4E4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Fady Abdulbaki 70 Majestic Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 3K6, Canada
Lloyd F.J. MacDonald 2151 Bingham Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada
George Bagnall 2151 Bingham Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CRS Commercial Restaurant Solution Inc. Fady Abdulbaki 70 Majestic Dr, Ottawa ON K2G 3K6, Canada
6597262 CANADA INC. FADY ABDULBAKI 120 SMIRLE AVE, OTTAWA ON K1Y 0S3, Canada
11120751 Canada Inc. Fady Abdulbaki 70 Majestic Dr, Ottawa ON K2G 3K6, Canada
11338404 Canada Corporation Fady Abdulbaki 1409 Triole St #A, Ottawa ON K1B 4T4, Canada
9603093 Canada Inc. George Bagnall 166 Royalty Road, Charlottetown PE C1E 3G1, Canada
11120751 Canada Inc. George Bagnall 2151 Bingham Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada
CRS Commercial Restaurant Solution Inc. Lloyd F.J. Macdonald 2151 Bingham St., Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada
11120751 Canada Inc. Lloyd F.J. MacDonald 2151 Bingham Street, Ottawa ON K1G 2V6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1B 4E4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11148800 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.