11154290 Canada Ltd.

Address:
6 Kalahari Road, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3

11154290 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11154290) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 18, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11154290
Business Number 719442113
Corporation Name 11154290 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 6 Kalahari Road
Brampton
ON L6R 2R3
Incorporation Date 2018-12-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kamalpreet Sekhon 6 Kalahari Road, Brampton ON L6R 2R3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11154290 Canada Ltd. 2018-12-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6 Kalahari Road
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6R 2R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mastani Trucklines Ltd. 6 Kalahari Road, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2005-09-29
Aym8 Canada Inc. 6 Kalahari Road, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2020-07-24

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11216805 Canada Inc. 24 Kalahari Road, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2019-01-25
9174834 Canada Inc. 15 Giza Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2015-02-02
8625000 Canada Inc. 32 Giza Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2013-09-04
8564221 Canada Inc. 16 Kalahari Road, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2013-06-24
7182589 Canada Inc. 12 Kalahari Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2009-06-01
6724418 Canada Incorporated 6 Giza Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2007-02-21
6473610 Canada Inc. 14 Kalahari Rd., Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2005-11-04
6370390 Canada Ltd. 10 Kalahari Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2005-03-30
Canind Software Consulting Inc. 30 Giza Crescent, Brampton, ON L6R 2R3 2003-07-25
7254652 Canada Inc. Brampton, Ontario, ON L6R 2R3 2009-10-06
Find all corporations in postal code L6R 2R3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kamalpreet Sekhon 6 Kalahari Road, Brampton ON L6R 2R3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6R 2R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11154290 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.