Prompt Impex Inc.

Address:
40 Ronson Drive, Unit #1, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3

Prompt Impex Inc. (Corporation# 11157825) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 20, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11157825
Business Number 718612716
Corporation Name Prompt Impex Inc.
Registered Office Address 40 Ronson Drive, Unit #1
Toronto
ON M9W 1B3
Incorporation Date 2018-12-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
AZIZ AMIRI 228 MIDWEST ROAD, SCARBOROUGH ON M1P 3A9, Canada
MAHBOOB SALAM 244 JEFFCOAT DRIVE, ETOBICOKE ON M9W 3E3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Prompt Impex Inc. 2018-12-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 40 RONSON DRIVE, UNIT #1
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M9W 1B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vision for Barakat 40 Ronson Dr Unit 1, Etobicoke, ON M9W 1B3 2020-01-14
Prompt Home Design Centre Inc. 40 Ronson Drive, Unit #1, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3 2019-07-17
11043811 Canada Inc. 40 Ronson Dr., Etobicoke, ON M9W 1B3 2018-10-15
Roi Engineering Inc. 120-50 Ronson Drive, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3 2011-11-25
Servicelite Aviation Inc. 50 Ronson Dr., Suite 145, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3 2005-10-03
2 B Fit Inc. 40 Ronson Dr., Unit B, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3 1999-03-11
4225813 Canada Inc. 50 Ronson Drive, Suite 105, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3
Echologics Engineering Inc. 50 Ronson Drive, Suite 165, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3 2003-05-28
4275993 Canada Inc. 50 Ronson Drive, Suite 180, Toronto, ON M9W 1B3 2004-12-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12155567 Canada Inc. 5 - 7003 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2020-06-25
Raizel Productions Inc. 7001 Steeles Ave W, Unit 20, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2019-11-20
Solomo Media Inc. Unit#11, 7003 Steeles Ave W, Etobicoke, ON M9W 0A2 2019-09-14
Tkg Recruiting Services Inc. 7001, 18, Etobicoke, ON M9W 0A2 2019-06-27
Rpatech Corporation 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2019-06-25
Sunlyte Led Lighting Solutions Ltd. 19 - 7001 Steeles Ave. West, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-08-04
Masycan Inc. 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Unit # 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-07-28
Vedic Holistic Living of Canada 7001 Steeles Ave. West, #18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-07-07
Vital Radiology Services Canada Inc. 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-05-06
Canada-india Friendship Group Inc. 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2014-07-23
Find all corporations in postal code M9W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
AZIZ AMIRI 228 MIDWEST ROAD, SCARBOROUGH ON M1P 3A9, Canada
MAHBOOB SALAM 244 JEFFCOAT DRIVE, ETOBICOKE ON M9W 3E3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AFGHAN PHYSICIANS ASSOCIATION IN CANADA A.P.A.C. AZIZ AMIRI 8140 SAN FRANSISCO, BROSSARD QC J4X 1Y4, Canada
CANADA-AFGHANISTAN BUSINESS COUNCIL INC. AZIZ AMIRI 158 BARTLEY DR., TORONTO ON M4A 1C5, Canada
CANADA AFGHAN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AZIZ AMIRI 158 BARTLEY DRIVE, NORTH YORK ON M4A 1C5, Canada
Prompt Home Design Centre Inc. Aziz Amiri 228 Midwest Road, Scarborough ON M1P 3A9, Canada
LetsGoo Corp. MAHBOOB SALAM 24 Ronson Drive, Unit 15, Toronto ON M9W 1B4, Canada
Prompt Home Design Centre Inc. Mahboob Salam 244 Jeffcoat Drive, Toronto ON M9W 3E3, Canada
VISION FOR BARAKAT MAHBOOB SALAM 244 JEFFCOAT DR., ETOBICOKE ON M9W 3E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M9W 1B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Impex Fine Papers Inc. 119 De Vallerennes, Cote St Luc, QC J0J 2A0 1986-09-16
Fur Can-impex Inc. 9310 Blvd. St-laurent, Suite 1118, Montreal, QC H2N 1N4 1985-08-21
Impex T.w.h.c. Inc. 80 Berlioz, Suite 1903, Nun's Island, QC H3E 1N9 1992-09-10
Pay Prompt Inc. 311 Lytton Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5N 1R7 2018-11-14
Roulez Royalement Impex Internationale Inc. 5748 Parizeau Avenue, Brossard, QC J4W 1H8 1986-10-30
Plus Four Impex Inc. 700 Rue Bastien, St-jerome, QC J7Y 2X9 1981-08-10
Prompt Hr Inc. 58 Zafarullah Khan Crest, Maple, ON L6A 3A6 2018-06-11
Prompt Software Solutions Ltd. 59 Macbride Cres., Maple, ON L6A 3R3 2005-09-13
Prompt Construct Inc. 2811 Weston Road, Toronto, ON M9M 2R8 2015-01-07
Prompt Technologies Inc. 6235 Chebucto Road, Halifax, NS B3L 1K7 2018-02-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Prompt Impex Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.