Promethean Theatre Company

Address:
906-3740 Albert Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 5Y7

Promethean Theatre Company (Corporation# 11162861) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 24, 2018.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11162861
Business Number 719595886
Corporation Name Promethean Theatre Company
Registered Office Address 906-3740 Albert Street
Burnaby
BC V5C 5Y7
Incorporation Date 2018-12-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Volpov 5251 Williams Road, Richmond BC V7E 1K2, Canada
Diyalla Malijian 8168 15th Avenue, Burnaby BC V3N 1X5, Canada
Vivek Lal 8062 15th Avenue, Burnaby BC V3N 1X2, Canada
Isaac Li 906-3740 Albert Street, Burnaby BC V5C 5Y7, Canada
Marcus Vaillant 13-8277 11th Avenue, Burnaby BC V3N 2P3, Canada
Trisha Li 906-3740 Albert Street, Burnaby BC V5C 5Y7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Promethean Theatre Company 2018-12-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-31 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 906-3740 Albert Street
City Burnaby
Province BC
Postal Code V5C 5Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11926187 Canada Ltd. 5 - 8391 Williams Road, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2020-02-25
Get Nimbus Inc. 4182 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2018-05-11
Old Fashioned Interactive Inc. 1604 - 4178 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A4 2014-04-26
Rkr Film Productions Inc. 102 4723, Dawson Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A7 2012-11-09
Paradigm Support Foundation 4728 Dawson St., #308, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2019-03-07
10177873 Canada Inc. 4728 Dawson St, Suite 219, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2017-04-05
12222086 Canada Inc. 2289 Yukon Crescent, Burnaby, BC V5C 0B1 2020-07-24
Amg Technologies Ltd. 206- 2330 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC V5C 0B5 2015-02-24
Itscript Inc. 113-4833 Brentwood Dr, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-11-05
Chutter Analytics Inc. 110-4833 Brentwood Drive, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code V5C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Volpov 5251 Williams Road, Richmond BC V7E 1K2, Canada
Diyalla Malijian 8168 15th Avenue, Burnaby BC V3N 1X5, Canada
Vivek Lal 8062 15th Avenue, Burnaby BC V3N 1X2, Canada
Isaac Li 906-3740 Albert Street, Burnaby BC V5C 5Y7, Canada
Marcus Vaillant 13-8277 11th Avenue, Burnaby BC V3N 2P3, Canada
Trisha Li 906-3740 Albert Street, Burnaby BC V5C 5Y7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burnaby
Post Code V5C 5Y7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sabooge Theatre Company 1819 Sherbrooke Est, Apt. A, Montreal, QC H2K 1B4 2007-08-01
R.a.r.e. Theatre Company 143, Simpson Avenue, Toronto, ON M4K 1A4 2013-08-27
Assiniboine Theatre Company 71 Riverheights Dr, Brandon, MB R7B 2Y1 2015-06-17
Cavalcade Theatre Company 30 Athabasca Way W, Lethbridge, AB T1K 7A6 2020-01-24
Yogurt Theatre Company 202-668 E8th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 1T1 2016-09-29
The Old City Theatre Company 453 St. Francois Xavier St, Montreal, QC H2Y 2T1 1975-04-07
Cruz Theatre Company 47 Roadmaster Lane, Brampton, ON L7A 3A7 2019-05-02
Alameda Theatre Company 966a Dundas St. W., Toronto, ON M6J 1W5 2007-03-15
Sweet Action Theatre Company 21 Urbandale Ave, Toronto, ON M2M 2G9 2018-05-22
Flatlands Theatre Company 1250 Shamrock Bay, Winkler, MB R6W 1N7 2016-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Promethean Theatre Company by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.