11169041 Canada Inc.

Address:
2370 Rue Magloire-hotte, Laval, QC H7T 0H9

11169041 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11169041) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11169041
Business Number 718994684
Corporation Name 11169041 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2370 Rue Magloire-hotte
Laval
QC H7T 0H9
Incorporation Date 2019-01-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mahmoud El-Achkar 2370 Rue Magloire-Hotte, Laval QC H7T 0H9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11169041 Canada Inc. 2019-01-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2370 Rue Magloire-Hotte
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7T 0H9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11215647 Canada Inc. 2361, Rue Magloire-hotte, Laval, QC H7T 0H9 2019-01-24
10356433 Canada Inc. 2370 Magloire-hotte, Laval, QC H7T 0H9 2017-12-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7890168 Canada Inc. 3300 Le Carrefour Ph 820, Laval, QC H7T 0A1 2011-06-13
7271841 Canada Inc. 3300 Le Carrefour Suite 820, Laval, QC H7T 0A1 2009-11-04
7273479 Canada LtÉe 3300 Le Carrefour Suite 820, Laval, QC H7T 0A1 2009-11-06
Sivam North America Inc. 545 Promenade Du Centropolis, Suite 210, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2016-09-29
9555048 Canada Inc. 655, Promenade Du Centropolis, Bureau 225, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2015-12-17
9206817 Canada Inc. 545 Du Centropolis Promenade, Suite 100, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2015-11-25
8718890 Canada Inc. 230-655, Promenade Du Centropolis, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2013-12-06
8445699 Canada Inc. 545 Pr.du Centropolis, Suite 210, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2013-02-25
7932375 Canada Inc. 267-545 Promenade Du Centropolis, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2011-08-02
7834420 Canada Inc. 505 Promenade Du Centropolis, Laval, QC H7T 0A3 2011-04-13
Find all corporations in postal code H7T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mahmoud El-Achkar 2370 Rue Magloire-Hotte, Laval QC H7T 0H9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7T 0H9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11169041 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.