Geist Effects Inc.

Address:
52 47th Ave. East, Vancouver, BC V5W 2A5

Geist Effects Inc. (Corporation# 11174185) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 2, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11174185
Business Number 716532114
Corporation Name Geist Effects Inc.
Registered Office Address 52 47th Ave. East
Vancouver
BC V5W 2A5
Incorporation Date 2019-01-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 8

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Craig Poulter 56 47th ave. east, Vancouver BC V5W 2A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Geist Effects Inc. 2019-01-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 52 47th ave. east
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5W 2A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jarlist 360-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2020-05-27
Ads Global Solutions Ltd. #275 - 6362 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2020-04-22
Exeliq Consulting Inc. 461 - 6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2019-06-24
West Coast Global Logistics Inc. Suite 275, 6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2016-02-10
Niveniun Inc. 340 - 6362 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2014-07-08
Fresh Quirk Communication Innovation Ltd. 6362 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2013-03-07
8290598 Canada Inc. 6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2012-09-06
Green Shield Floors Inc. #371-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2012-05-16
Canadian Foreclosure Rescue Team Inc. 475 - 6362 Fraser St., Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2009-07-03
Priceless Telecommunications Inc. 459-6362 Fraser Street, Vancouver, BC V5W 0A1 2007-06-20
Find all corporations in postal code V5W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Craig Poulter 56 47th ave. east, Vancouver BC V5W 2A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5W 2A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cinetrix Special Effects Ltd. 3920 King Street East, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B0 2003-07-03
Centre Autochtone Pour Les Effects Cumulatifs 202-300 March Road, Ottawa, ON K2K 2E2 2019-11-01
Fiction Effects Inc. 72 Wellesley St E, Apt 205, Toronto, ON M4Y 1H2 2014-09-29
Renovation Effects Inc. 538 Queens Dr., Toronto, ON M6L 1M8 2007-01-22
Lazarus Effects Inc. 282 Green Rd., Stoney Creek, ON L8E 2A7 2015-05-31
Fix Visual Effects Inc. 1 - 2110 Blenheim St., Vancouver, BC V6K 4J2 2015-01-19
True Effects Ltd. 1 Wortley Road, London, ON N6C 3N7 2015-10-09
Safety Effects. Ltd. 25 Cherry Drive, Stittsville, ON K2S 1J1 2016-08-15
Empress Effects Inc. 2-95 Denzil Doyle Crt, Kanata, ON K2M 2G8 2007-04-27
Gep Bc Effects Inc. 20th Floor, 250 Howe Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8 2015-01-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on Geist Effects Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.