11174851 CANADA CORP.

Address:
1182 Avenue Des Nénuphars, Laval, QC H7Y 2B9

11174851 CANADA CORP. (Corporation# 11174851) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 3, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11174851
Business Number 717619316
Corporation Name 11174851 CANADA CORP.
Registered Office Address 1182 Avenue Des Nénuphars
Laval
QC H7Y 2B9
Incorporation Date 2019-01-03
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
VALENTINA MARIA TODORAN 1182 Avenue des Nénuphars, Laval QC H7Y 2B9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11174851 CANADA CORP. 2019-01-03 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-03 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-12-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1182 Avenue des Nénuphars
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7Y 2B9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9356649 Canada Inc. 1086 Ave Des Nenuphars, Laval, QC H7Y 2B9 2015-07-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Domberger Inc. 2500, Rue Eric-kierans, Laval, QC H7Y 0A2 2014-07-31
Add Decor Inc. 1815 Rue Du Portage, Laval, QC H7Y 0A2 2012-03-22
Nexus Smart Solutions Inc. 1810 Rue Du Portage, Laval, QC H7Y 0A2 2011-04-19
Allexium Gestion D'actifs Inc. 2075 Du Portage, Laval, QC H7Y 0A3 2010-05-11
J.a.t Premium Investments Incorporated 1018 Rue Des Hibiscus, Laval, QC H7Y 0A5 2011-09-12
9320016 Canada Inc. 934 Rue Des Clematites, Laval, QC H7Y 0A7 2015-06-03
7172214 Canada Inc. 907 Des Clematites, Laval, QC H7Y 0A7 2009-05-12
The Games for Hope Foundation ("la Fondation Les Jeux D'espoir") 918 Rue Des Clematities, Laval, QC H7Y 0A7 2009-01-12
6912460 Canada Inc. 910 Des ClÉmatites, Laval, QC H7Y 0A7 2008-01-28
4pointsupplier Inc. 2130 Rue Du Portage, Apt 201, Laval, QC H7Y 0A8 2014-03-04
Find all corporations in postal code H7Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
VALENTINA MARIA TODORAN 1182 Avenue des Nénuphars, Laval QC H7Y 2B9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7Y 2B9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
7997302 Canada Corp. 360 Bay Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6
11923765 Canada Corp. 189 Fury Place, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
10697273 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697222 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
9605690 Canada Corp. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1
9605711 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697095 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8
10697150 Canada Corp. 250 Howe Street, 20th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3R8

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11174851 CANADA CORP. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.