Libertum Inc.

Address:
363 Rue Hortense, Laval, QC H7P 5C6

Libertum Inc. (Corporation# 11195450) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 14, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11195450
Business Number 715568515
Corporation Name Libertum Inc.
Registered Office Address 363 Rue Hortense
Laval
QC H7P 5C6
Incorporation Date 2019-01-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Luc St-Laurent 363 Rue Hortense, Laval QC H7P 5C6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Libertum Inc. 2019-01-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 363 Rue Hortense
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7P 5C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Itera Group 363 Rue Hortense, Laval, QC H7P 5C6 2019-04-26

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Services Spec-com Inc. 351 Hortense, Laval, QC H7P 5C6 2002-02-05
F3l Inc. 363 Hortense, Fabreville, Laval, QC H7P 5C6 1988-12-28
Les Équipements Spectec Inc. 351 Hortense, Laval, QC H7P 5C6 2002-02-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Karsten's Natural Food Inc. 3934, Joachim Du Bellay, Laval, QC H7P 0A2 2020-06-19
Linko Concepts Inc. 3928, Rue Joachim Du Bellay, Laval, QC H7P 0A2 2013-05-14
Gestion Marie-Ève Fradet Inc. 3035, Rue Émile-zola, Laval, QC H7P 0A3 2010-12-03
6835074 Canada Inc. 3025 Rue Emile-zola, Laval, QC H7P 0A3 2007-09-05
Cambest Inc. 2990 Rue Chateaubriand, Laval, QC H7P 0A4 2020-01-14
8120030 Canada Inc. 3060 Rue Chateaubriand, Laval, QC H7P 0A4 2012-02-29
Goldrep Inc. 3925, Boris-vian, Laval, QC H7P 0A4 2011-08-24
7137770 Canada Inc. 3075 Rue Châteaubriand, Laval, QC H7P 0A4 2009-03-11
Canfravie Consultant Inc. 3060 Rue Chateaubriand, Laval, QC H7P 0A4 2012-06-27
Green Orange House of Sports Inc. 3805 Boul Curé-labelle, Laval, QC H7P 0A5 2019-04-17
Find all corporations in postal code H7P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Luc St-Laurent 363 Rue Hortense, Laval QC H7P 5C6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Association Tchendukua Canada Inc. LUC ST-LAURENT 209 RUE DU GRAND ROYAL EST, SHEFFORD QC J2M 1R5, Canada
Groupe Itera · Itera Group Luc St-Laurent 363 Hortense, Laval QC H7P 5C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7P 5C6

Improve Information

Please provide details on Libertum Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.