NEW LEARNER CORPORATION

Address:
1 Rooke Court, Guelph, ON N1K 0B8

NEW LEARNER CORPORATION (Corporation# 11202308) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 17, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11202308
Business Number 715909289
Corporation Name NEW LEARNER CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 1 Rooke Court
Guelph
ON N1K 0B8
Incorporation Date 2019-01-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Moh Elfateh Mahmoud 1 Rooke Court, Guelph ON N1K 0B8, Canada
Kevin Wei 81 Norma Crescent, Guelph ON N1E 0K6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NEW LEARNER CORPORATION 2019-01-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1 Rooke Court
City Guelph
Province ON
Postal Code N1K 0B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10997226 Canada Inc. 8 Rooke Court, Guelph, ON N1K 0B8 2018-09-18
9664025 Canada Inc. 9 Rooke Court, Guelph, ON N1K 0B8 2016-03-10
8922845 Canada Inc. 18, Rooke Court, Guelph, ON N1K 0B8 2014-06-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tenergy Services North America Ltd. 30 Fair Road, Unit 2, Guelph, ON N1K 0A1 2010-06-28
Ab Energy Canada Ltd. 30 Fair Road, Unit 2, Guelph, ON N1K 0A1
Courageous Coaching Inc. 24-107 Westra Drive, Guelph, ON N1K 0A5 2016-03-17
Shayam Foods Inc. 102 - 901 Paisley Road, Guelph, ON N1K 0A7 2018-09-24
10662160 Canada Inc. 67 Curzon Crescent, Guelph, ON N1K 0B2 2018-03-03
11562649 Canada Inc. 146 Curzon Cres, Guelph, ON N1K 0B3 2019-08-09
9938028 Canada Inc. 151 Curzon Cres, Guelph, ON N1K 0B3 2016-10-08
Tn Precision Tools Corp. 156 Curzon Crescent, Guelph, ON N1K 0B3 2014-11-03
9027041 Canada Inc. 150 Curzon Crescent, Guelph, ON N1K 0B3 2014-09-30
8001189 Canada Inc. 151 Curzon Crescent, Guelph, ON N1K 0B3 2011-10-18
Find all corporations in postal code N1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Moh Elfateh Mahmoud 1 Rooke Court, Guelph ON N1K 0B8, Canada
Kevin Wei 81 Norma Crescent, Guelph ON N1E 0K6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Good Solutions, Inc. KEVIN WEI 81 Norma Crescent, Guelph ON N1E 0E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Guelph
Post Code N1K 0B8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Modern Learner Inc. 78-6650 Falconer Dr., Mississauga, ON L5N 1B5 2019-11-26
Remote-learner Canada Inc. 29 William St. N., Tavistock, ON N0B 2R0 2008-11-17
Learner Kinetic Inc. 4804 Massey Lane, Ottawa, ON K1J 8W9 2013-09-17
Hall-dennis Institute for Learner-centred Education 250 University Avenue, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M5H 3E5 1998-11-20
Music Learner Ta-a World Inc. 1495, Ch. St-dominique, Les CÈdres, QC J7T 1L1 2004-06-17
The London Cross-cultural Learner Centre 505 Dundas Street, London, ON N6B 1W4 1980-01-02
The Form Your Own Corporation Company: Incorp Canada America/u.s.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
H.j.c. Building Corporation - 2360 Lucerne Rd., Room 2b, Montreal, QC H3R 2K2 1976-06-15
O.f.i. Financial Corporation 4900 Cote St-luc, Suite 211, Montreal, QC H3W 2H3 1995-07-06
City Gas Corporation, Limited- 505 University Ave, Toronto 2, ON M5G 1X4 1966-01-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on NEW LEARNER CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.