Missionary Chapel and Seminary, Ontario Branch

Address:
165 Springwater Drive, Kanata, ON K2M 1Z9

Missionary Chapel and Seminary, Ontario Branch (Corporation# 11207822) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 20, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11207822
Business Number 715223889
Corporation Name Missionary Chapel and Seminary, Ontario Branch
Registered Office Address 165 Springwater Drive
Kanata
ON K2M 1Z9
Incorporation Date 2019-01-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rev. Dr. Teresa Pickering 165 Springwater Drive, Kanata ON K2M 1Z9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Missionary Chapel and Seminary, Ontario Branch 2019-01-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 165 Springwater Drive
City Kanata
Province ON
Postal Code K2M 1Z9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7603436 Canada Inc. 186 Moresby Drive, Kanata, ON K2M 1Z9 2010-07-15
Lcl Info Inc. 171 Moresby Dr., Ottawa, ON K2M 1Z9 2007-11-21
Allport Group Inc. 181 Moresby Drive, Suite 1500, Ottawa, ON K2M 1Z9 2001-01-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11806262 Canada Inc. 137 Tandalee Cres, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2019-12-23
Ottawa Rabbit Rescue 260 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2019-10-22
Dawcon Construction Inc. 118 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2019-10-07
11593005 Canada Inc. 292 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2019-08-27
Nimbus - Technical Solutions Inc. 248 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2019-08-26
9039244 Canada Inc. 106 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2014-10-02
Zeptocad Research Corporation 244 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2013-03-15
Iroiro Creative Ltd. 110 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2013-01-31
Kaveri Inc. 139 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2012-02-06
7704755 Canada Inc. 140 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2010-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code K2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rev. Dr. Teresa Pickering 165 Springwater Drive, Kanata ON K2M 1Z9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kanata
Post Code K2M 1Z9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Redemptoris Mater Missionary Seminary, Archdiocese of Toronto 1155 Yonge Street, Suite 600, Toronto, ON M4T 1W2 1999-09-02
Huron Chapel Evangelical Missionary Church 119 John's Avenue, Box 100, Auburn, ON N0M 1E0 2017-10-27
6184201 Canada Inc. 12 White Chapel Cr, Nepean, Ontario, ON K2J 5A1 2004-01-21
Sudbury Chinese Evangelical Missionary Church 493 Ontario St., Sudbury, ON P3E 4K4 2014-07-22
L. and M. Service Centre Limited 2083 Lower Branch Rd., Branch La Have, NS B4V 4K5 1979-05-22
Lake and Chapel Clothing Limited Chapel Street, Bewdley, ON K0L 1E0 2011-04-16
Harbour Authority of Branch Branch, NL A0B 1E0 1990-10-16
Harbour Authority of Branch 14 Gut Path, Branch, NL A0B 1E0 1996-04-03
The Redeemed Christian Church of God, Faith Chapel, Orleans, Ontario 183 Hennessy Crescent, Orleans, ON K4A 3X8 2010-11-23
Instantia Seminary 47 Landover Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 2W3 2014-04-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Missionary Chapel and Seminary, Ontario Branch by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.