Comexi Ltd.

Address:
2083 Robb Ave, Comox, BC V9M 1M2

Comexi Ltd. (Corporation# 11213881) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 23, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11213881
Business Number 713866713
Corporation Name Comexi Ltd.
Registered Office Address 2083 Robb Ave
Comox
BC V9M 1M2
Incorporation Date 2019-01-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Steven Alexewich #204 - 130 Back Road, Courtenay BC V9N 3W6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Comexi Ltd. 2019-01-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2083 Robb Ave
City Comox
Province BC
Postal Code V9M 1M2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shelley Harrison Ceramics Incorporated 658 Hornet Way, Comox, BC V9M 0A2 2017-01-02
A Solution In A Box Inc. 376 Forester Ave., Comox, BC V9M 0A3 2015-02-02
Global Eco Power Corporation 641 Moralee Dr., Comox, BC V9M 1A5 2008-08-22
10647853 Canada Inc. 2193 Noel Av., Comox, BC V9M 1J5 2018-02-23
Megalife Media Ltd. 385 Aitken Street, Comox, BC V9M 1K8 2008-02-08
Heads Up Motorcycle Training Limited 2078 Gull Ave, Comox, BC V9M 1L5 2015-04-16
Thebrain.ca Smart Software Inc. 2064 Gull Av, Comox, BC V9M 1L5 2012-02-03
The Anglican Mission In Canada 2087 Beaton Ave., Comox, BC V9M 1V1 2002-07-19
10648043 Canada Inc. 2068a Park Dr, Comox, BC V9M 1W2 2018-02-23
Usquebaugh Ventures Ltd. 201 - 467 Cumberland Road, Courtenay, BC V9M 2C5 1999-02-09
Find all corporations in postal code V9M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Steven Alexewich #204 - 130 Back Road, Courtenay BC V9N 3W6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Comox
Post Code V9M 1M2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Comexi Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.