KRS Spreadsheets Limited

Address:
2280 West 6th Avenue, Unit 201, Vancouver, BC V6K 1V8

KRS Spreadsheets Limited (Corporation# 11214152) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11214152
Business Number 797617537
Corporation Name KRS Spreadsheets Limited
Registered Office Address 2280 West 6th Avenue
Unit 201
Vancouver
BC V6K 1V8
Incorporation Date 2019-04-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kyle Stott 2280 West 6th Avenue, Unit 201, Vancouver BC V6K 1V8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
KRS Spreadsheets Limited 2019-04-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-04-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2280 West 6th Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6K 1V8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Safetymethod Inc. 2292 W 6th Ave, 1, Vancouver, BC V6K 1V8 2017-01-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11186833 Canada Corporation 319-2268 West Broadway St, Vancouver, BC V6K 0B1 2019-01-08
Attaverse Inc. 2268 West Broadway, 714, Vancouver, BC V6K 0B1 2017-02-14
Parham International Trade Inc. 408-2228 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V6K 0B1 2014-04-09
Choose Kübs Ltd. 2268 W Broadway, 519, Vancouver, BC V6K 0B2 2018-08-12
Flextime Holdings Inc. 2912 West Broadway, #234, Vancouver, BC V6K 0E9 2020-07-10
Flextime Consulting Inc. 2912 West Broadway, #234, Vancouver, BC V6K 0E9 2020-07-15
S.mather Films Inc. 401 - 2464 Pt. Grey Rd., Vancouver, BC V6K 1A2 2016-03-06
Solana Innovations Corporation 2686 Point Grey Rd., Vancouver, BC V6K 1A5 2002-05-14
Foodsteps International Inc. 2686 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6K 1A5 2001-11-19
Executive Wireless Inc. 2686 Point Grey Road, Vancouver, BC V6K 1A5 2002-02-19
Find all corporations in postal code V6K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kyle Stott 2280 West 6th Avenue, Unit 201, Vancouver BC V6K 1V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6K 1V8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7555130 Canada Limited 27 York Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 5S7
9378413 Canada Limited 63 Tacoma Drive 101, Dartmouth, NS B2W 3E7
8133581 Canada Limited 625 Neal Drive, Peterborough, ON K6J 6X7
11775812 Canada Limited 1 Sparks Avenue, Toronto, ON M2H 2W1
11814320 Canada Limited 539 Riverbend Drive, Kitchener, ON N2K 3S3
7687966 Canada Limited 105 Holmecrest Trail, Scarborough, ON M1C 1V8
11886614 Canada Limited 536 Pinery Trail, Waterloo, ON N2V 2S4
8100942 Canada Limited 662 Tilbury Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 1A1
7938713 Canada Limited 100, Zenway Boulevard, Woodbridge, ON L4H 2Y7
8048568 Canada Limited 66 Shorncliffe Road, Toronto, ON M8Z 5K1

Improve Information

Please provide details on KRS Spreadsheets Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.