ASK your Rx Inc.

Address:
611 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0B4

ASK your Rx Inc. (Corporation# 11214357) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 23, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11214357
Business Number 713776714
Corporation Name ASK your Rx Inc.
Registered Office Address 611 Wanless Drive
Brampton
ON L7A 0B4
Incorporation Date 2019-01-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Asif Rizvi 611 Wanless Drive, Brampton ON L7A 0B4, Canada
Stefania Sanita 611 Wanless Drive, Brampton ON L7A 0B4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ASK your Rx Inc. 2019-01-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 611 Wanless Drive
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L7A 0B4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10746525 Canada Inc. 739 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0B4 2018-04-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8424373 Canada Inc. 47 Accent Cir, Brampton, ON L7A 0A3 2013-02-04
11811584 Canada Inc. 2214 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0A6 2019-12-27
12136449 Canada Inc. 257 Robert Parkinson Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0A7 2020-06-17
Quick Workforce Recruiters Inc. 258 Robert Parkinson Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0A7 2020-01-30
11474537 Canada Inc. 6 Sweetviolet Ct, Brampton, ON L7A 0A7 2019-06-19
11244370 Canada Inc. 268 Robert Parkinson Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0A7 2019-02-11
10281034 Canada Corp. 169 Robert Parkinson Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0A7 2017-06-15
12102838 Canada Inc. 263 Robert Parkinson Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0A7 2020-06-03
12113902 Canada Inc. 66 Thornbush Boulevard, Brampton, ON L7A 0A8 2020-06-08
11926268 Canada Inc. 73 Thornbush Boulevard, Brampton, ON L7A 0A8 2020-02-25
Find all corporations in postal code L7A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Asif Rizvi 611 Wanless Drive, Brampton ON L7A 0B4, Canada
Stefania Sanita 611 Wanless Drive, Brampton ON L7A 0B4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AFSHAN IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC. ASIF RIZVI 6580 Saratoga Way, Mississauga ON L5N 7W1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L7A 0B4

Improve Information

Please provide details on ASK your Rx Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.