Face First Health and Beauty Ltd.

Address:
305 Prince Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 1Z4

Face First Health and Beauty Ltd. (Corporation# 11218522) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 25, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11218522
Business Number 713500510
Corporation Name Face First Health and Beauty Ltd.
Registered Office Address 305 Prince Albert Street
Ottawa
ON K1K 1Z4
Incorporation Date 2019-01-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sumaya Farah 305 Prince Albert, Ottawa ON K1K 1Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Face First Health and Beauty Ltd. 2019-01-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 305 Prince Albert Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1K 1Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
R & R Trading Ottawa Corporation 291 Prince Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 1Z4 2020-04-20
Sundar International Bowling Corporation 291 Prince Albert St., Ottawa, ON K1K 1Z4 2011-05-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Augustus Pendo Inc. 866 Finter Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A6 2007-04-10
6017207 Canada Inc. 730 Eastbourne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A7 2002-09-06
8938890 Canada Inc. 123 Slater Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A9 2014-06-28
Martin Munro Consulting Ltd. 7 Arundel Ave, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2009-02-24
Blueluv Inc. 7 Arundel Av, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2008-04-06
10559946 Canada Inc. 16 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B4 2017-12-29
Mcnian Management Ltd. 17 Kilbarry Cr, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2011-10-24
4013069 Canada Inc. 17 Avenue Arundel, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2002-02-19
3822117 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2000-10-12
8779856 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2014-02-04
Find all corporations in postal code K1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sumaya Farah 305 Prince Albert, Ottawa ON K1K 1Z4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Guure Support of Deprived Children Sumaya Farah 224-3225 Uplands Drive, Ottawa ON K1V 9V5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1K 1Z4
Category beauty
Category + City beauty + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agence Internationale De Couples Face A Face Inc. 6900 Boul Decarie, Bur 3400, Montreal, QC H3X 2T8 1992-09-28
Face To Face Fund Raising Solutions Inc. 3170 Ridgeway Dr, Unit 15, Mississauga, ON L5L 5R4 1993-03-10
Unique Beauty Health & Beauty Inc. 870 Brown's Line, Etobicoke, ON M8W 3W2 2012-10-11
Business Face Pay Inc. 7232 14ième Avenue, Montréal, QC H2A 2W1 2009-05-04
Face To Face With Talent Incorporated 625 Church Street, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M4Y 2G1 1998-02-23
Face The Facts Foundation 342 - 4 Avenue Se, Calgary, AB T2G 1C9 2019-04-29
Entreprises Face A Face Rioux-cournoyer S.c.c. 800 Carre Victoria, Bur 3400, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9 1981-04-03
Holy Face Association 10500 Chemin De La Cote De Liesse, Suite 124, Montreal, QC H8T 1A4 1983-08-10
Bond Face Technology Inc. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 1000, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1994-04-26
Foundation for Airway and Craniofacial Excellence (face) 100 King St. We, Suite 5700, Toronto, ON M5X 1C7 2017-05-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Face First Health and Beauty Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.