MANOIR DES PIONNIERS INC.

Address:
571 Des Pionniers, Cap St-ignace, QC G0R 1H0

MANOIR DES PIONNIERS INC. (Corporation# 1121871) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 6, 1981.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1121871
Business Number 103484580
Corporation Name MANOIR DES PIONNIERS INC.
Registered Office Address 571 Des Pionniers
Cap St-ignace
QC G0R 1H0
Incorporation Date 1981-04-06
Dissolution Date 2013-05-28
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GILLES LAURENDEAU 571 DES PIONNIERS OUEST, CAP ST-IGNACE,CTE MONTMAGNY QC G5V 3S1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MANOIR DES PIONNIERS INC. 1981-04-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-05-28 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
1981-04-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2010-10-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2010-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2008-09-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 571 DES PIONNIERS
City CAP ST-IGNACE
Province QC
Postal Code G0R 1H0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Entreprises Serge Thibault Inc. 526 Bellevue Est, Cap St-ignace, QC G0R 1H0 1988-05-19
S.t.s. Montmagny Inc. (systeme Tele-satellite) 571 Route Des Pionniers Ouest, Cap St-ignace, QC G0R 1H0 1983-11-04
Les Produits Forestiers De Cap St-ignace Inc. 119 Rue Du Manoir, Cap St-ignace, QC G0R 1H0 1980-08-26
Les Entreprises S.r. Inc. 698 Chemin Bellevue, Cap-st-ignace, Cte Montma, QC G0R 1H0 1979-05-11
Les Entreprises Denis Hebert Inc. 1075 Chemin Bellevue Est, Cap St-ignace, Cte Montma, QC G0R 1H0 1979-01-12
Transport Scolaire Beaubien Ltee 708 Bellevue Est, Cap Saint-ignace, QC G0R 1H0 1976-08-16
Agmv Marquis Imprimeur Inc. 203 Ch. Des Pionniers Ouest, Cap St-ignace, QC G0R 1H0
Les Entreprises C. Mercier Inc. R.r. 3, Montmagny, QC G0R 1H0 1979-08-30

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anmaka Inc. 660 Rang De La Fourche Ouest, Armagh, QC G0R 1A0 2008-08-28
130341 Canada Inc. 250 Principale, Armagh, QC G0R 1A0 1984-02-13
ComitÉ Des Loisirs De St-cyprien Des Etchemins 399, Rue Principale, St-cyprien Des Etchemins, QC G0R 1B0 2015-12-17
M. Mercier TÉlÉcom Inc. 530, Route Des Églises, Saint-cyprien-des-etchemins, QC G0R 1B0 2004-10-20
11336533 Canada Corp. 202-300, Route Du Fleuve, Beaumont, QC G0R 1C0 2019-04-03
11043340 Canada Inc. 33, Rue De L'oseille, Beaumont, QC G0R 1C0 2018-10-15
10896187 Canada Inc. 13 Rue Du Beau-site, Beaumont, QC G0R 1C0 2018-07-20
Maplenut Inc. 204 Chemin St-roch, Beaumont, QC G0R 1C0 2018-01-11
Letson Inc. 170 Chemin St-roch, Beaumont, QC G0R 1C0 2017-04-07
Construction Journeault Inc. 1, Rue Fillion, Beaumont, QC G0R 1C0 2015-11-13
Find all corporations in postal code G0R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GILLES LAURENDEAU 571 DES PIONNIERS OUEST, CAP ST-IGNACE,CTE MONTMAGNY QC G5V 3S1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CAP ST-IGNACE
Post Code G0R1H0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Manoir Securite Inc. 1417 Patrice, Lasalle, QC H8N 1P9 1979-12-20
Manoir Le Moyne Developments Inc. 2100 De Maisonneuve Blvd West, 2nd Floor, Montreal, QC H3H 1K6 1976-03-26
Manoir St-martin Developments Ltd. - 4770 Avenue Kent, Suite 303, Montreal, QC H3W 1H2 1997-02-27
Gestion Manoir St-sauveur Inc.- 1077 Rue St-mathieu, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3M 2S4 1986-12-15
Manoir Montpellier Ltd. 1010 Herron Road, Dorval, QC H9S 1B3 1976-08-30
Manoir Richelieu Ltée 900 Rene-levesque West, Floor Si, Montreal, QC H3B 4A5 1998-05-31
Manoir Marche Ltd. 2 Glengrove Ave West, Toronto, ON M4R 1N4 1970-03-02
Le Manoir Tennis Club Inc. 6630 Sherbrooke St. West, Suite 1009, Montreal, QC H4B 1N7 1979-02-27
Manoir Outremont (1975) Ltd. 1 Pl Ville Marie, Suite 930, Montreal, QC H3B 2A5 1975-05-30
Manoir International (canada) Ltd. 2 Glengrove Ave. West, Toronto, ON M4R 1N4

Improve Information

Please provide details on MANOIR DES PIONNIERS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.