Three Times True Inc.

Address:
508 - 3232 Rideau Place Southwest, Calgary, AB T2S 1Z3

Three Times True Inc. (Corporation# 11223569) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11223569
Business Number 713991487
Corporation Name Three Times True Inc.
Registered Office Address 508 - 3232 Rideau Place Southwest
Calgary
AB T2S 1Z3
Incorporation Date 2019-01-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sydney Alexandra Johnson 508 - 3232 Rideau Place Southwest, Calgary AB T2S 1Z3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Three Times True Inc. 2019-01-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 508 - 3232 Rideau Place Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2S 1Z3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Awake Marketing Inc. #607 3232 Rideau Place S.w., Calgary, AB T2S 1Z3 2018-08-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Core 3d Centres Holdings Ltd. 115-17th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A1 2010-11-01
Open Health Services Canada Ltd. 115-17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, Alberta, AB T2S 0A1 2009-07-14
Core 3d Centres Limited 115-17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A1 2009-09-24
6294049 Canada Inc. 300 A 17th Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2S 0A8 2004-10-06
Actioncoach Canada Master License Ltd. 519 17 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2S 0A9 2018-03-27
Social Helpers Production Inc. 3a 515 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A9 2013-06-27
Officejobs.com Inc. 550 - 17th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2S 0B1 2001-10-22
Canadian Adult Video Distributors and Dealers Association 520 17th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2S 0B1 1985-09-05
Geo-lens Inc. Suite 502 610 17th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0B4 2017-03-06
Tea Pad Corporation 322 - 18 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0C3 2018-04-26
Find all corporations in postal code T2S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sydney Alexandra Johnson 508 - 3232 Rideau Place Southwest, Calgary AB T2S 1Z3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2S 1Z3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The True North Times Inc. 3550 Rue Jeanne-mance, Apt. E1816, Montréal, QC H2X 3P7 2014-07-15
True North, True Love, True Friend Co. Ltd. 20311 123b Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 0M9 2007-03-29
Modes Precious Times Inc. 350 De Louvain Street West, Suite 202, Montreal, QC H2N 2E8 1985-07-17
Groupe Moose Jaw Times-herald Inc. 360 Main Street, Suite 2500, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4H6
La Distribution Sani-true Ltee 10025 Jasper Ave., Suite 1313, Edmonton, AB T5J 2X9 1981-09-28
True North Slings Inc. 2627 22 Avenue South, Lethbridge, AB T1K 1J8 2017-05-06
The Youth Times 40 Rosepac Ave, Brampton, ON L6Z 2S4 2015-10-13
Compagnie De Filtre True Water Canada Inc. 2415 Madison, Suite 23, Montreal, QC H4B 2T5 1991-02-15
True North Fresh Water Corporation 1, Place Ville-marie, Suite 3900, Montréal, QC H3B 4M7 2019-11-13
True Comfort Floor Heating Canada Inc. 2400, Rue De La Province, Longueuil, QC J4G 1G1 2005-10-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Three Times True Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.