11224581 Canada Inc.

Address:
21 Bridle Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K2M 2E1

11224581 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11224581) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 30, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11224581
Business Number 712751312
Corporation Name 11224581 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 21 Bridle Park Drive
Ottawa
ON K2M 2E1
Incorporation Date 2019-01-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Maheux 21 Bridle Park Drive, Ottawa ON K2M 2E1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11224581 Canada Inc. 2019-01-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 21 Bridle Park Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2M 2E1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hong Shin Precision Inc. 15 Rivergreen Cres, Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2018-04-01
Advancetech Electronics Canada Ltd. 15 Rivergreen Cres., Ottawa, ON K2M 2E1 2014-01-01
Pluri Software Inc. 26 Rivergreen Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2012-03-12
Imagestor Solutions Inc. 30 Rivergreen Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2006-11-14
6469183 Canada Inc. 7 Rivergreen Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2005-10-27
6135447 Canada Incorporated 5 Rivergreen Cres., Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2003-09-04
Daryle Smith Trucking Incorporated 29 Bridle Park Dr., Kanata, ON K2M 2E1 2003-02-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11806262 Canada Inc. 137 Tandalee Cres, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2019-12-23
Ottawa Rabbit Rescue 260 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2019-10-22
Dawcon Construction Inc. 118 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2019-10-07
11593005 Canada Inc. 292 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2019-08-27
Nimbus - Technical Solutions Inc. 248 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2019-08-26
9039244 Canada Inc. 106 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2014-10-02
Zeptocad Research Corporation 244 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2013-03-15
Iroiro Creative Ltd. 110 Tandalee Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2M 0A1 2013-01-31
Kaveri Inc. 139 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2012-02-06
7704755 Canada Inc. 140 Tandalee Crescent, Kanata, ON K2M 0A1 2010-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code K2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Maheux 21 Bridle Park Drive, Ottawa ON K2M 2E1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2M 2E1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11224581 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.