AJ BARBERING SALON AND SPA INC.

Address:
8-2450 Finch Avenue West, Toronto, ON M9M 2E9

AJ BARBERING SALON AND SPA INC. (Corporation# 11227521) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 31, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11227521
Business Number 713408680
Corporation Name AJ BARBERING SALON AND SPA INC.
Registered Office Address 8-2450 Finch Avenue West
Toronto
ON M9M 2E9
Incorporation Date 2019-01-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DEVENDRA LALSARAN 8-2450 Finch Avenue West, Toronto ON M9M 2E9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AJ BARBERING SALON AND SPA INC. 2019-01-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8-2450 Finch Avenue West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9M 2E9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Deshaun Properties Corporation 2450 Finch Avenue West, Unit 13, Toronto, ON M9M 2E9 2013-05-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ksk Care Services Limited 1-3027 Finch Avenue West, Unit 1001, Toronto, ON M9M 0A2 2018-08-13
Veni Janitorial Services Ltd. 3029 Finch Ave West, Unit -10, Toronto, ON M9M 0A2 2016-04-06
Jjl Construction Inc. 3033 Finch Avenue West, Toronto, ON M9M 0A3 2019-04-24
Digital Twenty Inc. 2035-3033 Finch Ave West, Toronto, ON M9M 0A3 2010-08-23
7330260 Canada Inc. 3035 Finch Ave W, Suite # 1005, Toronto, ON M9M 0A3 2010-02-10
11241672 Canada Inc. 3039 Finch Avenue West, Apartment # 1026, North York, ON M9M 0A4 2019-02-08
8950091 Canada Inc. 2025 - 3043 Finch Avenue West, Toronto, ON M9M 0A4 2014-07-10
Pison Staffing Solutions Inc. 1013-3043 Finch Avenue West, North York, ON M9M 0A4 2014-01-27
Incredible It Solutions Inc. 2056 - 3041 Finch Ave W, Toronto, ON M9M 0A4 2011-01-13
10630675 Canada Inc. 2069-3047 Finch Ave West, Toronto, ON M9M 0A5 2018-02-13
Find all corporations in postal code M9M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DEVENDRA LALSARAN 8-2450 Finch Avenue West, Toronto ON M9M 2E9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AJay Barbering Inc. DEVENDRA LALSARAN 25 BANKFIELD DRIVE, ETOBICOKE ON M9V 2P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9M 2E9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Back To Barbering Inc. 1903 Fairgrounds Road, Washago, ON L0K 2B0 2019-04-01
The Ace of Fades Barbering Inc. 1310 Dundas Se E, Unit 216, Mississauga, ON L4Y 2C1 2013-07-03
Ajay Barbering Inc. Unit #7, 2400 Finch Avenue West, North York, ON M9M 2C8 2016-07-14
Salon De Coiffure International Beauty Salon Inc. 182 B Boulevard Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3W9 2017-11-30
Salon Sa Sa Coiffure Inc. 1111 St. Urbain, Suite R-03, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Y6 1989-09-29
Salon D'or Jewellery Inc. 175 Stillview Road, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4S3 1977-07-11
Aircraft Beauty Salon Ltd. 750 Montpetit, St. Hubert, QC 1978-05-17
Da Salon Inc. 4818 Sherbrooke Street West, Westmount, QC H3Z 1G8 2014-12-08
Hawaiian Sun-tan Salon Inc. 567 St-thomas, Valleyfield, QC 1979-07-18
Salon De Coiffure L'amical Inc. 3565 Lorne Avenue, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H2X 2A5 1983-08-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on AJ BARBERING SALON AND SPA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.