Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (CITEM) Inc.

Address:
2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton. On., Suite 202 A & 202 B, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8

Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (CITEM) Inc. (Corporation# 11228323) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 31, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11228323
Business Number 712794288
Corporation Name Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (CITEM) Inc.
Registered Office Address 2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton. On.
Suite 202 A & 202 B
Brampton
ON L6W 3W8
Incorporation Date 2019-01-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Olufemi Adegun 284 Queen Street East, Unit 114, Brampton ON L6V 1C2, Canada
Esther Enyolu 284 Queen Street East, Unit 114, Brampton ON L6V 1C2, Canada
Godfrey Onwubolu 284 Queen Street East, Unit 114, Brampton ON L6V 1C2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (CITEM) Inc. 2019-01-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-01-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton. ON.
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6W 3W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
X Painting Inc. 2 County Ct Blvd, Suite # 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-11-12
Bartlett Law Professional Corporation 400-2 County Court Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-09-03
Rise Again Society 400-2 County Ct Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2019-04-17
10916072 Canada Inc. 400- 2 County Court Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2018-07-26
The Law Office of Latoya Graham Ltd. 2 County Court Blvd., Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2016-03-23
Bridge To Restoration Ltd. 400-2 County Court Blvd., Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2016-01-08
Innova Chemicals Inc. 400, 2 County Ct Blvd, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2015-06-18
8851336 Canada Ltd. 2 County Court Blvd, Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2014-04-10
A1 Knowledge Education Center Limited 2 County Court Blvd Suite 400, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2013-08-26
7154291 Canada Inc. 2 County Court Boulevard, Unit 170, Brampton, ON L6W 3W8 2009-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6W 3W8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Olufemi Adegun 284 Queen Street East, Unit 114, Brampton ON L6V 1C2, Canada
Esther Enyolu 284 Queen Street East, Unit 114, Brampton ON L6V 1C2, Canada
Godfrey Onwubolu 284 Queen Street East, Unit 114, Brampton ON L6V 1C2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Centre for Rehabilitation and Health Services (CREHS) Inc. Godfrey Onwubolu 1085 Bellamy Road North, Unit 209, Toronto ON M1H 3C7, Canada
Integrated Nursing Care Services Inc. Olufemi Adegun 6 Ganton Heights, Brampton ON L7A 0P7, Canada
Integrated Business Consult Canada Inc. Olufemi Adegun 6 Ganton Heights, Brampton ON L7A 0P7, Canada
Centre for Rehabilitation and Health Services (CREHS) Inc. Olufemi Adegun 1085 Bellamy Road North, Unit 209, Toronto ON M1H 3C7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6W 3W8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Institut Canadien D'entrepreunariat (ice) 4422 Route 132, Sainte-catherine, QC J5C 1V9 2019-05-29
Institut National De Developpement D'entrepreneurship 76 Hilton Avenue, Toronto, ON M5R 3E7 1989-05-30
York Entrepreneurship Development Institute 907 Alness Street, Toronto, ON M3J 2J1
Global Entrepreneurship Institute 100 King Street West, Suite 5700, First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1C7 2014-03-08
Grassland Inc. Onramp @ U of T Entrepreneurship, Banting Institute, 150-100 College St., Toronto, ON M5G 1L5 2019-08-24
Canadian Institute of Technology for The Environment 195 Columbia St W, Waterloo, ON N2J 4B8 1992-11-16
Canadian Educational Institute of Technology Inc. 36 Reno Drive, Toronto, ON M1K 2V7 2014-02-18
Canadian Institute of Technology 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2018-02-08
Fesih Zeki Mert Innovation and Entrepreneurship Institute 1m-51a Caldari Road, Vaughan, ON L4K 4G3 2020-07-21
Canadian Institute for Consulting and Training In Management, International Business, and Crisis Management Cictm Incorporated 3595 Girouard Ave, Montréal, QC H4A 3C5 2010-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on Canadian Institute of Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (CITEM) Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.