11228366 Canada Inc.

Address:
116 Grenadier Road, Toronto, ON M6R 1R4

11228366 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11228366) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11228366
Business Number 713309680
Corporation Name 11228366 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 116 Grenadier Road
Toronto
ON M6R 1R4
Incorporation Date 2019-02-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
James Elder 116 Grenadier Road, Toronto ON M6R 1R4, Canada
Kartikeya Bhargava 100 Canyon Avenue, Apt. 801, Toronto ON M3H 5T9, Canada
Hemanth Pidaparthy 320 Assiniboine Road, Apt. 1108, Toronto ON M3J 1L1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11228366 Canada Inc. 2019-02-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 116 Grenadier Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6R 1R4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Burkyco Studios Ltd. 124 Grenadier Road, Suite 3, Toronto, ON M6R 1R4 2016-01-28
Cal-tech Telecommunications Inc. 112 Grenadier Rd, Toronto, ON M6R 1R4 2007-06-18
Banyan Work Health Solutions Inc. 108 Grenadier Road, Toronto, ON M6R 1R4

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pegasus Construction Services Inc. 383 Sorauren Avenue, Apt.805, Toronto, ON M6R 0A4 2020-05-04
11227432 Canada Inc. 38 Howard Park Avenue, 618, Toronto, ON M6R 0A7 2019-01-31
Oh My Baby Inc. 418-38 Howard Park Avenue, Toronto, ON M6R 0A7 2016-01-11
Key Auto Approvals Inc. 1475 Queen Street West, Apt 203, Toronto, ON M6R 1A1 2019-01-10
The Assembly Theatre 1479 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6R 1A1 2017-08-02
Parkdale Neighbourhood Land Trust 1499 Queen Street West, Suite 204, Toronto, ON M6R 1A3 2018-04-25
1st Plan Grants Inc. 1512-21 Queen St W, Toronto, ON M6R 1A4 2019-07-16
11183176 Canada Limited 1506a Queen St. W., Toronto, ON M6R 1A4 2019-01-07
Figu-landesgruppe Canada 1518 Queen St W., Toronto, ON M6R 1A4 2011-11-29
4308859 Canada Inc. 1521 Queen St. West, Toronto, ON M6R 1A5 2006-02-17
Find all corporations in postal code M6R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
James Elder 116 Grenadier Road, Toronto ON M6R 1R4, Canada
Kartikeya Bhargava 100 Canyon Avenue, Apt. 801, Toronto ON M3H 5T9, Canada
Hemanth Pidaparthy 320 Assiniboine Road, Apt. 1108, Toronto ON M3J 1L1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
152967 CANADA INC. JAMES ELDER 11 ABERDEEN RD., WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 3A6, Canada
ASL ATLANTIC SEAROUTE LIMITED JAMES ELDER 111 ABERDEEN AVENUE, WESTMOUNT QC , Canada
Newterm Limited JAMES ELDER 111 ABERDEEN AVENUE, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 3A6, Canada
CROSSKEYS RESEARCH CORPORATION JAMES ELDER 101 SMIRLE AVENUE, OTTAWA ON K1Y 0S4, Canada
WELDO ENGINEERING SPECIALTIES LTD. JAMES ELDER 4103 GARNETWOOD CHASE, MISSISSAUGA ON L4W 2H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6R 1R4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11228366 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.