RoleUp Software Limited

Address:
710-138, Princess St, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1

RoleUp Software Limited (Corporation# 11229397) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11229397
Business Number 712230713
Corporation Name RoleUp Software Limited
Registered Office Address 710-138
Princess St
Toronto
ON M5A 0B1
Incorporation Date 2019-02-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Eric Hacke 710-138, Princess St, Toronto ON M5A 0B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RoleUp Software Limited 2019-11-19 current
xtrct.io Limited 2019-02-01 2019-11-19

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-11-19 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-02-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 710-138
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5A 0B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pure Dance Productions Inc. 138 Princess St. Unit 308, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2020-06-30
Sweat Sauna House Inc. 138 Princess Street, Suite 703, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2018-12-03
Delpath Inc. 1107-138 Princess Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2017-11-16
Fanny Sie Consulting Incorporated 138 Princess Street, Unit 803, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2017-11-10
Utopian Ventures Inc. 138 Princess St, Apt 610, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2015-07-22
Harvest Capital Partners Incorporated 138 Princess Street, Suite 513, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2014-05-14
Now Look Enterprises Ltd. 415-138 Princess Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2014-04-27
Permanence Corp. 138 Princess Street, Suite 513, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2016-08-23
Uplevel Solutions Inc. 138 Princess Street, Suite 603, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2017-02-28
Backbone Support Services Inc. 138 Princess Street, 606, Toronto, ON M5A 0B1 2018-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code M5A 0B1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Eric Hacke 710-138, Princess St, Toronto ON M5A 0B1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5A 0B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
S & S Software Limited 444 Maclaren St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0M8
Ir-win Software Limited 242 Du Fort Rémy, Lasalle, QC H8R 4C6 2010-10-04
S & S Software Limited 444 Maclaren St., Ottawa, ON K2P 0M8 1976-04-14
Galloper Software Limited 3008 - 609 8 St Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 2A6 2003-05-01
Grandravine Software Limited 22 Crofton Rd., Ottawa, ON K2G 0N3 2004-11-04
Greatwalldb Software Technology Limited 292 Raymerville Dr, Markham, ON L3P 6P7 2018-08-21
Greennode Software Limited 58 Glenda Crescent, Sydney, NS B1S 2M5 2018-10-03
Toric Software Canada Limited 136 Finchley, Hampstead, QC H3X 3A2 2020-01-13
Specs Computer Software Limited Bp 285, Chelsea, QC J0X 1N0 1984-03-09
Mobius Software Limited 785 Carling Ave, Ottawa, ON K1S 5H4 1984-03-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on RoleUp Software Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.