11231731 Canada Inc.

Address:
25 Roberts Rd, York, PE C0A 1P0

11231731 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11231731) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11231731
Business Number 712804087
Corporation Name 11231731 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 25 Roberts Rd
York
PE C0A 1P0
Incorporation Date 2019-02-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jiwei Cheng 28 Kenwood Circle, Charlottetown PE C1E 1Z8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11231731 Canada Inc. 2019-02-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 25 Roberts Rd
City York
Province PE
Postal Code C0A 1P0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nuwelcom Incorporated 308 Macmillan Point Road, West Covehead, PE C0A 1P0 2019-05-24
11384775 Canada Ltd. 14 Macmillan Lane, York, PE C0A 1P0 2019-05-01
Women Building Pei 35 Spruce Ln, York, PE C0A 1P0 2019-04-15
10283584 Canada Corp. 646 Pleasant Grove Road, York, PE C0A 1P0 2017-06-16
Tactical6 Inc. 139 Windsor Drive, York, PE C0A 1P0 2017-02-14
Pelleco Inc. 1939 Covehead Road, York, PE C0A 1P0 2016-09-26
Canada-ask Immigration and Investment Services Inc. 2143 Covehead Road, York, PE C0A 1P0 2016-09-14
Rubicus Group Inc. 3061 Cass's Road, York, PE C0A 1P0 2016-04-05
North Shore Surf Company Inc. 533 Pleasant Grove Road, York, PE C0A 1P0 2016-02-29
Pulse Archery, Inc. 2225 West Covehead Road, West Covehead, PE C0A 1P0 2015-08-06
Find all corporations in postal code C0A 1P0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jiwei Cheng 28 Kenwood Circle, Charlottetown PE C1E 1Z8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City York
Post Code C0A 1P0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11231731 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.