11232177 CANADA INC.

Address:
1412 Princess Street, Kingston, ON K7M 3E5

11232177 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11232177) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11232177
Business Number 712087717
Corporation Name 11232177 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1412 Princess Street
Kingston
ON K7M 3E5
Incorporation Date 2019-02-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kim Louise Corcoran 343 Lyndhurst Road, Lyndhurst ON K0H 1E0, Canada
Jonathan Brent Armstrong 2099 Bur Brook Rd, Kingston ON K7L 4V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11232177 CANADA INC. 2019-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1412 Princess Street
City Kingston
Province ON
Postal Code K7M 3E5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11232703 Canada Inc. 1412 Princess Street, Kingston, ON K7M 3E5 2019-02-04
11657968 Canada Inc. 1412 Princess Street, Kingston, ON K7M 3E5 2019-10-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mw Conflict Engagement Inc. 1211 Pixley Place, Kingston, ON K7M 0A1 2012-10-22
Yathu Foundation Canada 921 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A6 2019-08-08
9472916 Canada Inc. 2222 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A7 2015-10-13
10377856 Canada Inc. 2222 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A7 2017-08-24
10377945 Canada Inc. 2222 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A7 2017-08-24
10721352 Canada Inc. 2222 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A7 2018-04-07
11096354 Canada Inc. 2222 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A7 2018-11-14
Topfirst Home Inspection Inc. 2045 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A8 2014-01-24
Trevor Macdonald It Services Ltd. 2113 Swanfield St, Kingston, ON K7M 0A9 2017-04-11
Cuepixel Inc. 2141 Swanfield Street, Kingston, ON K7M 0A9 2016-03-02
Find all corporations in postal code K7M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kim Louise Corcoran 343 Lyndhurst Road, Lyndhurst ON K0H 1E0, Canada
Jonathan Brent Armstrong 2099 Bur Brook Rd, Kingston ON K7L 4V4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11232703 Canada Inc. Jonathan Brent Armstrong 2099 Bur Brook Rd, Kingston ON K7L 4V4, Canada
8921555 CANADA LTD. KIM LOUISE CORCORAN 343 LYNDHURST ROAD, LYNDHURST ON K0E 1N0, Canada
9955151 CANADA LTD. KIM LOUISE CORCORAN 227 Bath Road APT 405, Kingston ON K7M 2X6, Canada
11232703 Canada Inc. Kim Louise Corcoran 343 Lyndhurst Road, Lyndhurst ON K0H 1E0, Canada
11657968 Canada Inc. KIM LOUISE CORCORAN 343 Lyndhurst Rd, Lyndhurst ON K0E 1N0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kingston
Post Code K7M 3E5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11232177 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.