Townline Muslim Centre

Address:
151 Green Bank Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 2B6

Townline Muslim Centre (Corporation# 11232355) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11232355
Business Number 711963710
Corporation Name Townline Muslim Centre
Registered Office Address 151 Green Bank Drive
Cambridge
ON N1T 2B6
Incorporation Date 2019-02-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Faisal Susiwala 30 Grandy Lane, Cambridge ON N1R 8K2, Canada
Zubair Saji 151 Green Bank Drive, Cambridge ON N1T 2B6, Canada
Ahmed Jakda 200 Arthur Fach Drive, Cambridge ON N1T 2G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Townline Muslim Centre 2019-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-01-29 Amendment / Modification Section: 201
2019-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 151 Green Bank Drive
City Cambridge
Province ON
Postal Code N1T 2B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Noel's Car Care Inc. 147 Country Club Drive Unit 2, Cambridge, ON N1T 2B6 2018-03-14
6745661 Canada Inc. 147 Country Club Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 2B6 2007-03-29
6631266 Canada Inc. 147 Country Club Dr., Cambridge, ON N1T 2B6 2006-09-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First Peoples Health Care Solutions Inc. 485 Pinebush Road, Unit 203, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A6 2016-11-30
11900781 Canada Inc. 64 Broadoaks Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A7 2020-02-12
10196517 Canada Inc. 44 Hinrichs Cres, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2017-04-18
Rain Integrated Services Inc. 44 Hinrichs Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2015-01-20
8767904 Canada Inc. 59 Hinrichs Cres, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2014-01-24
Green Vine Holdings Limited 47, Hinrichs Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2012-08-13
Sudzy Fine Cars Inc. 59 Hinrichs Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0A8 2012-04-05
Motto Foods Incorporated 96 Fitzgerald Drive, Cambridge, ON N1T 0B3 2015-10-01
Transtech Research Inc. 36 Timber Creek Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0B4 2016-06-01
Taj Tours & Travel Inc. 91 Timber Creek Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 0B5 2016-10-25
Find all corporations in postal code N1T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Faisal Susiwala 30 Grandy Lane, Cambridge ON N1R 8K2, Canada
Zubair Saji 151 Green Bank Drive, Cambridge ON N1T 2B6, Canada
Ahmed Jakda 200 Arthur Fach Drive, Cambridge ON N1T 2G2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6092349 CANADA CORPORATION FAISAL SUSIWALA 1400 BISHOP STREET, CAMBRIDGE ON N1R 6W8, Canada
6086713 CANADA INC. FAISAL SUSIWALA 1400 BISHOP STREET, CAMBRIDGE ON N1R 6W8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Cambridge
Post Code N1T 2B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Procurement Centre Inc. 568 Townline Rd., Bx 1044, Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0 2013-06-12
Lakeridge Meadows Equestrian Centre Ltd. 182 Townline Road W, Asburn, ON L0B 1A0 2014-07-28
Muslim World Education Centre 2312-3605 Kariya Dr, Mississauga, ON L5B 3J4 2013-12-03
Canadian Muslim Advocacy Centre 1636 Moongate Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 4S9 2012-07-03
Sayyidah Zainab Muslim Community Centre 47 Cultra Square, Scarborough, ON M1E 2C8 2016-02-22
Akimbo Art Promotions & Consulting Ltd. 563474 R.r. 2, Glenelg Holland Townline, Holland Centre, ON N0H 1R0 2011-01-06
St. Laurent Muslim Community Centre 2335 St. Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1N 1C9 2019-06-03
Ottawa Muslim Community Centre and Peace Mosque 50 O'connor Street, Suite 1424, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L2 2018-12-20
Muslim Circle of Canada 3018a Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1M7
The Organization of Muslim Funeral Services Organization Muslim Funeral Services, 1480 Midland Avenue, Scarborough, Ontario, ON M1P 3B9 2018-04-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Townline Muslim Centre by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.