WALSTAR Consulting Inc.

Address:
217 Stroget Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9

WALSTAR Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 11232509) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11232509
Business Number 712738087
Corporation Name WALSTAR Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 217 Stroget Private
Ottawa
ON K2E 0A9
Incorporation Date 2019-02-04
Dissolution Date 2019-10-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David Waldman 217 Stroget PRivate, Ottawa ON K2E 0A9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WALSTAR Consulting Inc. 2019-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-10-31 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2019-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 217 Stroget Private
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2E 0A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11707264 Canada Corporation 284 Stroget Private, Nepean, ON K2E 0A9 2019-10-29
Dynamic Care Network Inc. 270 Citiplace Drive, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2015-11-17
8958777 Canada Inc. 205 Stroget Private, Nepean, ON K2E 0A9 2014-07-22
Canada Stream Water Investments Inc. 202 Stroget Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2014-01-17
Capacity Financial Consulting Inc. 100 Quito Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2013-08-26
Kina'ole Inc. 280 Stroget Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2011-11-21
Belleholly Investments Inc. 237 Stroget Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2008-08-15
4544811 Canada Inc. 247 Stroget Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9
7290373 Canada Inc. 247 Stroget Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2009-12-04
9451030 Canada Inc. 100 Quito Private, Ottawa, ON K2E 0A9 2015-09-23
Find all corporations in postal code K2E 0A9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David Waldman 217 Stroget PRivate, Ottawa ON K2E 0A9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2E 0A9
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rph.a.r. Consulting Inc. 20 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M4R 1K8
Jean-claude Beaudry Consulting Inc. 29, Ritchie Barnhill Drive, Truro, NS B2N 6P5
Vxm Consulting Incorporated 58 Danjohn Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 3N4 2015-10-01
V-can Consulting Inc. 7928 128 Street, Suite 208, Surrey, BC V3W 4E8
Bdm Ehs Consulting Ltd. Block 4 Lot 10 Paint Lake, Po Box 704, Thompson, MB R8N 1N5
Can-act Consulting Inc. 6090 - 4000 No. 3 Rd, Richmond, BC V6X 0J8
Svs Consulting Inc. 909 7th Avenue Sw, Apt# 706, Calgary, AB T2P 1A6
Savinicha Consulting Incorporated 7124 Village Walk, Mississauga, ON L5W 1X4 2020-02-06
Techdrex Consulting Inc. 12220 Stony Plain Road, Suite 600, Edmonton, AB T5N 3Y4
Mcquaid Consulting Ltd. 57 Eagles Path Lane, West Covehead, PE C0A 1P0

Improve Information

Please provide details on WALSTAR Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.