11233289 CANADA INC.

Address:
181 Bay Street, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3

11233289 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11233289) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 4, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11233289
Business Number 711848713
Corporation Name 11233289 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 181 Bay Street
Suite 4400
Toronto
ON M5J 2T3
Incorporation Date 2019-02-04
Dissolution Date 2019-12-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
Blair Groff 130 Macdonell Street, Guelph ON N1H 6P8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11233289 CANADA INC. 2019-02-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-20 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2019-02-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 181 Bay Street,
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 2T3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Medspa Partners Inc. 181 Bay Street, Suite 4260, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2019-04-10
Overactive Media Group Inc. 181 Bay Street Suite 320, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2018-09-14
Frs Incentive Company Inc. 4260-181 Bay Street, Bay Wellington Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2018-04-23
Wausau Rdm Holding Corp. C/o Mcmillan LLP, 181 Bay Street, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2017-02-08
10087220 Canada Corp. 181 Bay Street Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2017-02-01
Biomab Operations (canada) Inc. Brookfield Place, Bay/wellington Tower, 181 Bay Street, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2016-08-11
Mbi/tec Special Lp (pdo) Inc. 2830-181 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2016-07-12
Mbi/tec Private Debt Gp Inc. 2830 – 181 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2016-07-12
Chelsea Avondale Holdings (canada) Inc. 4400 - 181 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2016-07-05
9555099 Canada Ltd. 181 Bay Street, 33rd Floor, Bay Wellington Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3 2015-12-17
Find all corporations in postal code M5J 2T3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
Blair Groff 130 Macdonell Street, Guelph ON N1H 6P8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10482323 Canada Inc. BLAIR GROFF 645 WATERBURY LANE, WATERLOO ON N2V 2C4, Canada
11332724 Canada Inc. Blair Groff 645 Waterbury Lane, Waterloo ON N2V 2C4, Canada
11332805 Canada Inc. Blair Groff 645 Waterbury Lane, Waterloo ON N2V 2C4, Canada
11332805 Canada Inc. Blair Groff 645 Waterbury Lane, Waterloo ON N2V 2C4, Canada
9171509 Canada Inc. Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
9653279 CANADA INC. Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
10084417 CANADA INC. Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
9653309 CANADA INC. Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
10084450 CANADA INC. Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada
9171541 Canada Inc. Christine Fast 65 Forest Hill Drive, Kitchener ON N2M 4G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5J 2T3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11233289 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.